Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Durgapur Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:02
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 34min
135 km
DGR
Durgapur
02:36
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
SL
INR45
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:09
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 33min
135 km
DGR
Durgapur
02:42
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
INR170
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:51
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 26min
135 km
DGR
Durgapur
17:17
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3A
INR140

Chuchura to Durgapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Durgapur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Chuchura and Durgapur, covering a distance of about 135 km by train. Trains from Chuchura to Durgapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chuchura to Durgapur train reservation, Chuchura to Durgapur train ticket price, and Chuchura Durgapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chuchura to Durgapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chuchura to Durgapur.

With ixigo, you can check Chuchura to Durgapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chuchura to Durgapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chuchura to Durgapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Durgapur to Chuchura train tickets online. You can also book Chuchura to Durgapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chuchura to Durgapur Fastest Train:

To reach Durgapur from Chuchura, 13049 Amritsar Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Chuchura, it takes 2hr 26min hours to reach Durgapur. Departing at 14:51:00 from Chuchura CNS, it arrives at 17:17:00 in Durgapur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Durgapur:

From Chuchura to Durgapur, the cheapest train is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. To travel from Chuchura to Durgapur, the train takes 2hr 34min. The train departs from Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and arrives in Durgapur DGR at 02:36:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Durgapur Last Train:

From Chuchura, 13049 Amritsar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Durgapur. To travel from Chuchura to Durgapur, it takes this train 2hr 26min hours. Departing from Chuchura CNS at 14:51:00, it arrives in Durgapur DGR at 17:17:00. 13049 Amritsar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Durgapur:

The train that runs first from Chuchura to Durgapur is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. From Chuchura it arrives at Durgapur taking almost 2hr 34min hours. This train departs from Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and arrives in Durgapur DGR at 02:36:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Chuchura to Durgapur:

If the journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Durgapur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chuchura to Durgapur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chuchura to Durgapur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chuchura to Durgapur, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Chuchura how many trains are there to Durgapur each week?

A. From Chuchura there are 3 trains to Durgapur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Durgapur from Chuchura?

A. To reach Durgapur from Chuchura, 135 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chuchura?

A. The number of railway station in Chuchura is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Durgapur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Durgapur, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Chuchura to Durgapur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chuchura to Durgapur, trains take 2hr 26min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Durgapur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Durgapur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Chuchura and Durgapur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chuchura and Durgapur Hwh Mka Pas is the slowest train. It departs from Chuchura at 00:02:00 and reaches Durgapur at 02:36:00. Hwh Mka Pas cover a distance of 135 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chuchura to Durgapur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chuchura to Durgapur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chuchura to Durgapur??

A. If you are travelling from Chuchura to Durgapur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chuchura and Durgapur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chuchura and Durgapur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Durgapur Railway Station

City : Durgapur
Code : DGR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget