Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Luckeesarai Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:02
Thu, 18 Apr
9hr 53min
385 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:55
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
INR90
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:09
Thu, 18 Apr
8hr 36min
385 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
08:45
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
INR264
53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
08:09
Thu, 18 Apr
17hr 41min
489 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:50
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR85
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
11:59
Thu, 18 Apr
15hr 21min
490 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
03:20
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
INR163
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:51
Thu, 18 Apr
8hr 22min
385 km
KIUL
Kiul Jn
23:13
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
INR234

Chuchura to Luckeesarai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Luckeesarai trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Chuchura and Luckeesarai, covering a distance of about 385 km by train. Trains from Chuchura to Luckeesarai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chuchura to Luckeesarai train reservation, Chuchura to Luckeesarai train ticket price, and Chuchura Luckeesarai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chuchura to Luckeesarai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chuchura to Luckeesarai.

With ixigo, you can check Chuchura to Luckeesarai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chuchura to Luckeesarai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chuchura to Luckeesarai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Luckeesarai to Chuchura train tickets online. You can also book Chuchura to Luckeesarai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chuchura to Luckeesarai Fastest Train:

13049 Amritsar Exp is the fastest train to run between Chuchura and Luckeesarai. It takes 8hr 22min hours to reach Luckeesarai. Leaving Chuchura CNS at 14:51:00 and reaching Luckeesarai (KIUL) at 23:13:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Luckeesarai:

53049 Hwh Mka Pas is the cheapest train to run between Chuchura and Luckeesarai. It takes 9hr 53min to arrive at Luckeesarai. The train leaves Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 09:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Luckeesarai Last Train:

13049 Amritsar Exp is the last train that runs between Chuchura and Luckeesarai. It takes 8hr 22min hours to reach Luckeesarai. 13049 leaves Chuchura CNS at 14:51:00 and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 23:13:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Luckeesarai:

53049 Hwh Mka Pas is the first train to run between Chuchura and Luckeesarai. It takes 9hr 53min to reach Luckeesarai. The train 53049 leaves Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and reaches Luckeesarai KIUL at 09:55:00. Hwh Mka Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Chuchura to Luckeesarai?

For the route between Chuchura and Luckeesarai, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Chuchura to Luckeesarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chuchura to Luckeesarai?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Chuchura to Luckeesarai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chuchura to Luckeesarai by rail?

A. To travel from Chuchura to Luckeesarai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 385 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chuchura?

A. The number of railway stations in Chuchura are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Luckeesarai?

A. The number of railway stations in Luckeesarai are 6.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chuchura to Luckeesarai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chuchura to Luckeesarai route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Luckeesarai from Chuchura?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Luckeesarai from Chuchura is 8hr 22min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chuchura to Luckeesarai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chuchura to Luckeesarai.

Q. On Chuchura to Luckeesarai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chuchura to Luckeesarai route 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 08:09:00 and covers a distance of approximately 385 kms. It reaches Luckeesarai at 01:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Luckeesarai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chuchura to Luckeesarai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chuchura to Luckeesarai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chuchura to Luckeesarai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kiul Jn Railway Station

City : Luckeesarai
Code : KIUL
Avg Rating : 2.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget