Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Mokama Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:02
Thu, 18 Apr
12hr 3min
419 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
12:05
Thu, 18 Apr
2S
SL
INR90
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:09
Thu, 18 Apr
10hr 21min
419 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
10:30
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
INR255
53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
08:09
Thu, 18 Apr
20hr 24min
519 km
RJO
Rajendra Pul
04:33
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR90
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
11:59
Thu, 18 Apr
16hr 34min
519 km
RJO
Rajendra Pul
04:33
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
INR170
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:51
Thu, 18 Apr
9hr 17min
419 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
00:08
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
INR247

Chuchura to Mokama Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Mokama trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Chuchura and Mokama, covering a distance of about 419 km by train. Trains from Chuchura to Mokama are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chuchura to Mokama train reservation, Chuchura to Mokama train ticket price, and Chuchura Mokama railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chuchura to Mokama train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chuchura to Mokama.

With ixigo, you can check Chuchura to Mokama train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chuchura to Mokama train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chuchura to Mokama train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mokama to Chuchura train tickets online. You can also book Chuchura to Mokama train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chuchura to Mokama Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chuchura to Mokama is 13049 Amritsar Exp. It takes about 9hr 17min hours to reach Mokama. This train leaves Chuchura (CNS) at 14:51:00 and reaches Mokama (MKA) at 00:08:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Mokama:

The cheapest train from Chuchura to Mokama is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. It takes around 12hr 3min to reach Mokama. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas leaves Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and reaches Mokama MKA at 12:05:00. The price of Hwh Mka Pas ticket is 90 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Mokama Last Train:

The last train to Mokama from Chuchura is 13049 Amritsar Exp. It takes around 9hr 17min hours to reach Mokama. The last train leaves Chuchura CNS at 14:51:00 and reaches Mokama MKA at 00:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Mokama:

The first train from Chuchura to Mokama is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. This train takes about 12hr 3min to reach Mokama. It leaves Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and reaches Mokama MKA at 12:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Chuchura to Mokama:

If you are travelling from Chuchura to Mokama and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chuchura to Mokama Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chuchura to Mokama?

A. 5 trains run daily between Chuchura to Mokama.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chuchura to Mokama by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chuchura to Mokama is 419 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chuchura?

A. In Chuchura there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mokama?

A. In Mokama there are 5 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chuchura to Mokama?

A. To travel from Chuchura to Mokama, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Chuchura to Mokama, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chuchura to Mokama.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chuchura to Mokama route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chuchura to Mokama route is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. It departs from Chuchura at 08:09:00 and reaches Mokama at 04:33:00. The train covers a distance of 419 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chuchura to Mokama?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chuchura to Mokama one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chuchura to Mokama?

A. When travelling from Chuchura to Mokama check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chuchura to Mokama through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chuchura to Mokama by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Mokameh Jn Railway Station

City : Mokama
Code : MKA
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget