Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Vidyasagar Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:02
Wed, 24 Apr
5hr
234 km
VDS
Vidyasagar
05:02
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
INR65
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:09
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 43min
234 km
VDS
Vidyasagar
04:52
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
INR200
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:51
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 42min
234 km
VDS
Vidyasagar
19:33
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3A
INR170

Chuchura to Vidyasagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Vidyasagar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Chuchura and Vidyasagar, covering a distance of about 234 km by train. Trains from Chuchura to Vidyasagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chuchura to Vidyasagar train reservation, Chuchura to Vidyasagar train ticket price, and Chuchura Vidyasagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chuchura to Vidyasagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chuchura to Vidyasagar.

With ixigo, you can check Chuchura to Vidyasagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chuchura to Vidyasagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chuchura to Vidyasagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vidyasagar to Chuchura train tickets online. You can also book Chuchura to Vidyasagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chuchura to Vidyasagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Vidyasagar from Chuchura is 13049 Amritsar Exp. From Chuchura, the train takes 4hr 42min hours to reach Vidyasagar. The train starts at 14:51:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Vidyasagar VDS at 19:33:00. 13049 Amritsar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Vidyasagar:

The cheapest train to Vidyasagar from Chuchura is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. The train takes 5hr to reach Vidyasagar from Chuchura. The train starts at 00:02:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Vidyasagar VDS at 05:02:00. Hwh Mka Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Vidyasagar Last Train:

The last train to reach Vidyasagar from Chuchura is 13049 Amritsar Exp. From Chuchura, the last train takes 4hr 42min hours to reach Vidyasagar. The last train starts at 14:51:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Vidyasagar VDS at 19:33:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Vidyasagar:

The first train to Vidyasagar from Chuchura is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. From Chuchura, the train takes 5hr to reach Vidyasagar. This train starts at 00:02:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Vidyasagar VDS at 05:02:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Vidyasagar Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Chuchura and Vidyasagar? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Chuchura to Vidyasagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chuchura to Vidyasagar everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Chuchura to Vidyasagar everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Chuchura to Vidyasagar by train?

A. While travelling from Chuchura to Vidyasagar by train, the distance between the two locations is 234 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Chuchura have?

A. Chuchura has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Vidyasagar have?

A. Vidyasagar has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chuchura to Vidyasagar?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Vidyasagar from Chuchura.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chuchura to Vidyasagar?

A. Travel time by train between Chuchura to Vidyasagar is 4hr 42min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chuchura to Vidyasagar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chuchura to Vidyasagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chuchura to Vidyasagar? Provide details.

A. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas is the slowest train running between Chuchura to Vidyasagar. Covering a distance of 234 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:02:00 and 05:02:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chuchura to Vidyasagar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chuchura to Vidyasagar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chuchura to Vidyasagar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chuchura to Vidyasagar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chuchura to Vidyasagar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chuchura to Vidyasagar.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Vidyasagar Railway Station

City : Vidyasagar
Code : VDS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget