Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Srinagar to Baramula Trains

74625 Bahl Brml Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74625 Running Status )
SINA
Srinagar
08:45
Thu, 22 Feb
1hr 25min
57 km
BRML
Baramula
10:10
Thu, 22 Feb
GN
INR15
74615 Bahl Brml Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74615 Running Status )
SINA
Srinagar
13:30
Thu, 22 Feb
1hr 35min
57 km
BRML
Baramula
15:05
Thu, 22 Feb
GN
INR15
Free Train Cancellation Offer
74627 Bahl Brml Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74627 Running Status )
SINA
Srinagar
16:35
Thu, 22 Feb
1hr 15min
57 km
BRML
Baramula
17:50
Thu, 22 Feb
GN
INR15
74629 Bahl Brml Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74629 Running Status )
SINA
Srinagar
18:05
Thu, 22 Feb
1hr 15min
57 km
BRML
Baramula
19:20
Thu, 22 Feb
GN
INR15
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments

Srinagar to Baramula Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Srinagar to Baramula trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Srinagar to Baramula covering a distance of approx 57 kms. Trains from Srinagar to Baramula are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Srinagar to Baramula train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Srinagar to Baramula train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Srinagar to Baramula online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Baramula to Srinagar train tickets online.

Srinagar to Baramula Fastest Train:

74627 Bahl Brml Dmu is the fastest train to run between Srinagar and Baramula. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Baramula. Leaving Srinagar SINA at 16:35:00 and reaching Baramula (BRML) at 17:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Srinagar to Baramula:

74615 Bahl Brml Demu is the cheapest train to run between Srinagar and Baramula. It takes 1hr 35min to arrive at Baramula. The train leaves Srinagar SINA at 13:30:00 and reaches Baramula BRML at 15:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Srinagar to Baramula Last Train:

74629 Bahl Brml Dmu is the last train that runs between Srinagar and Baramula. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Baramula. 74629 leaves Srinagar SINA at 18:05:00 and reaches Baramula BRML at 19:20:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Srinagar to Baramula:

74625 Bahl Brml Demu is the first train to run between Srinagar and Baramula. It takes 1hr 25min to reach Baramula. The train 74625 leaves Srinagar SINA at 08:45:00 and reaches Baramula BRML at 10:10:00. Bahl Brml Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Srinagar to Baramula?

For the route between Srinagar and Baramula, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Srinagar to Baramula Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Srinagar to Baramula?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Srinagar to Baramula. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Srinagar to Baramula by rail?

A. To travel from Srinagar to Baramula by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 57 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Srinagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Srinagar are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baramula?

A. The number of railway stations in Baramula are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Srinagar to Baramula?

A. The number of trains that operate on Srinagar to Baramula route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Baramula from Srinagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Baramula from Srinagar is 1hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Srinagar to Baramula.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Srinagar to Baramula.

Q. On Srinagar to Baramula route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Srinagar to Baramula route 74615 Bahl Brml Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 13:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 57 kms. It reaches Baramula at 15:05:00.

Q. The journey starts from Srinagar and ends at Baramula. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Srinagar to Baramula.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Srinagar to Baramula?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Srinagar to Baramula begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Srinagar Railway Station

City : Srinagar
Code : SINA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Baramula Railway Station

City : Baramula
Code : BRML
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget