Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Angul to Amalner Trains

Book Angul to Amalner trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Angul to Amalner covering a distance of approx 1314 kms. Trains from Angul to Amalner are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Angul to Amalner train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Angul to Amalner train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Angul to Amalner online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amalner to Angul train tickets online.

अंगुल से अमलनेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    02:45
    22hr 40min
    AN
    Amalner
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    03:02
    22hr 36min
    AN
    Amalner
    01:38
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    23:09
    23hr 22min
    AN
    Amalner
    22:31
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    23:15
    23hr 13min
    AN
    Amalner
    22:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -

Angul to Amalner Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Angul to Amalner is 20823 Puri Aii S F. It takes about 22hr 36min hours to reach Amalner. This train leaves Angul (ANGL) at 03:02:00 and reaches Amalner (AN) at 01:38:00. It operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Angul to Amalner:

The cheapest train from Angul to Amalner is 18405 Puri Adi Exp. It takes around 23hr 13min to reach Amalner. 18405 Puri Adi Exp leaves Angul ANGL at 23:15:00 and reaches Amalner AN at 22:28:00. The price of Puri Adi Exp ticket is 545 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Angul to Amalner Last Train:

The last train to Amalner from Angul is 18405 Puri Adi Exp. It takes around 23hr 13min hours to reach Amalner. The last train leaves Angul ANGL at 23:15:00 and reaches Amalner AN at 22:28:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Angul to Amalner:

The first train from Angul to Amalner is 18421 Puri Ajmer Exp. This train takes about 22hr 40min to reach Amalner. It leaves Angul ANGL at 02:45:00 and reaches Amalner AN at 01:25:00 and operates on Mon, Thur.

Where is my train from Angul to Amalner?

You can easily check the status of your train between Angul and Amalner by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Angul to Amalner:

If you are travelling from Angul to Amalner and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Angul to Amalner Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Angul to Amalner?

A. 4 trains run daily between Angul to Amalner. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Angul to Amalner by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Angul to Amalner is 1314 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Angul?

A. In Angul there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amalner?

A. In Amalner there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Angul to Amalner?

A. To travel from Angul to Amalner, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Angul to Amalner, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Angul to Amalner.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Angul to Amalner route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Angul to Amalner route is 20861 Puri Adi Sf. It departs from Angul at 23:09:00 and reaches Amalner at 22:31:00. The train covers a distance of 1314 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Angul to Amalner?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Angul to Amalner one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Angul to Amalner?

A. When travelling from Angul to Amalner check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Angul to Amalner through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Angul to Amalner by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Angul Railway Station

City : Angul
Code : ANGL
Avg Rating : 1.8
Wifi : Not Available

Amalner Railway Station

City : Amalner
Code : AN
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available