Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
19:20
Puri
35hr 15min
36 Stops
ADI
06:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
19min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
19min
Wed, 31 Aug
WL7
96% Chances
19min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 008
19min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 002
19min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 007
19min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20861 Puri Adi Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts19:20-0111-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:1020:155min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar20:4020:455min63 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal21:4221:442min125 km111-
TLHRTalcher22:3522:5520min178 km111-
ANGLAngul23:0723:092min196 km111-
RAIRRairakhol00:2800:302min281 km112-
SBPSambalpur01:4501:5510min352 km112-
HKGHirakud02:0902:112min359 km212-
BRGABargarh Road02:3902:412min395 km-12-
BLGRBalangir03:3803:435min470 km112-
TIGTitlagarh04:4005:0020min534 km112-
KBJKantabanji05:4005:455min567 km112-
KRARKhariar Road06:3706:392min631 km112-
MSMDMahasamund07:2507:272min683 km112-
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min736 km-12-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:1610:182min764 km-12-
DURGDurg10:4010:455min773 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:0711:092min804 km-12-
DGGDongargarh11:3211:342min835 km-12-
GGondia Jn12:4312:452min909 km312-
BRDBhandara Road13:3013:322min976 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1039 km812-
WRWardha Jn15:5816:002min1117 km312-
BDBadnera Jn17:4217:453min1213 km112-
AKAkola Jn18:4918:545min1291 km112-
MKUMalkapur20:0320:052min1381 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0521:105min1431 km112-
JLJalgaon Jn21:3921:401min1455 km212-
ANAmalner22:2922:312min1511 km112-
DDEDondaicha23:1923:212min1572 km112-
NDBNandurbar00:0100:043min1606 km113-
STSurat02:4002:455min1766 km113-
BHBharuch Jn03:1903:212min1825 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn04:1404:195min1895 km213-
ANNDAnand Jn04:5204:542min1931 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:35ends-1995 km513-

Puri Adi Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Crossed Jalgaon Jn at 23:12
Refresh
Updated 38hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:26
19:20
6min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
20:10
20:10
20:18
20:15
3min
-
8min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
20:43
20:40
20:49
20:45
4min
-
6min
Dhenkanal
124 km
22:19
21:42
22:25
21:44
41min
-
6min
Talcher
176 km
23:43
22:35
23:59
22:55
1hr 4min
-
16min
Angul
194 km
00:30
23:07
00:32
23:09
1hr 23min
-
2min
Rairakhol
280 km
01:50
00:28
01:52
00:30
1hr 22min
-
2min
Sambalpur
351 km
03:27
01:45
03:36
01:55
1hr 41min
-
9min
Hirakud
358 km
03:50
02:09
03:52
02:11
1hr 41min
-
2min
Bargarh Road
394 km
04:18
02:39
04:20
02:41
1hr 39min
-
2min
Balangir
470 km
05:16
03:38
05:21
03:43
1hr 38min
-
5min
Titlagarh
533 km
06:40
04:40
06:53
05:00
1hr 53min
-
13min
Kantabanji
566 km
07:20
05:40
07:27
05:45
1hr 42min
-
7min
Khariar Road
631 km
08:18
06:37
08:28
06:39
1hr 49min
-
10min
Mahasamund
682 km
09:15
07:25
09:17
07:27
1hr 50min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
736 km
10:35
09:40
10:47
09:50
57min
-
12min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
764 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Durg
773 km
11:26
10:40
11:35
10:45
50min
-
9min
Raj Nandgaon
803 km
12:37
11:07
12:39
11:09
1hr 30min
-
2min
Dongargarh
835 km
13:02
11:32
13:04
11:34
1hr 30min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
908 km
14:25
12:43
14:34
12:45
1hr 49min
-
9min
Bhandara Road
976 km
15:23
13:30
15:25
13:32
1hr 53min
-
2min
Nagpur
1038 km
16:32
14:45
16:43
14:50
1hr 53min
-
11min
Wardha Jn
1117 km
17:39
15:58
17:41
16:00
1hr 41min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1212 km
19:00
17:42
19:04
17:45
1hr 19min
-
4min
Akola Jn
1291 km
20:02
18:49
20:06
18:54
1hr 12min
-
4min
Malkapur
1381 km
21:28
20:03
21:30
20:05
1hr 25min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1431 km
22:15
21:05
22:35
21:10
1hr 25min
-
20min
Jalgaon Jn
1455 km
23:02
21:39
23:12
21:40
1hr 32min
-
10min
Amalner
1509 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1570 km
00:38
23:19
00:39
23:21
1hr 19min
-
1min
Nandurbar
1605 km
01:02
00:01
01:07
00:04
1hr 8min
-
5min
Surat
1766 km
02:52
02:40
02:53
02:45
22min
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
1825 km
03:25
03:19
03:26
03:21
15min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
1895 km
04:10
04:14
04:15
04:19
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1931 km
04:44
04:52
04:46
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1995 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Adi Sf - 20861 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Adi Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Adi Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Train Information

Puri Adi Sf (20861) train runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1995 km. The fare classes on 20861 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Adi Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Adi Sf 20861 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very late and the interior of the train is not clean so it is better not to travel in this train
Almost 3hrs late ..slow like turtle.
very good afternoon sir our dadimaa 🌹 Anniversary coming soon on
right for you guys and nice to see you
train not on time.... very bad experience 😔
this train is so fraindly but passenger are on the way you not worked still in this train
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhHn bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz can do y
babZushYqnKnggsusbjszkwhH bkI-2;8*:'cbjnvgz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW