Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bramhapuri to Chandrapur Trains

58808 Wsa Caf Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58808 Running Status )
BMP
Bramhapuri
07:29
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 26min
124 km
CAF
Chanda Fort
09:55
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR30
78820 Gondia Bpq Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78820 Running Status )
BMP
Bramhapuri
12:42
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 23min
125 km
CAF
Chanda Fort
15:05
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR30
BMP
Bramhapuri
07:28
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 27min
125 km
CAF
Chanda Fort
09:55
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR30
BMP
Bramhapuri
10:12
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 8min
125 km
CAF
Chanda Fort
12:20
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR30
BMP
Bramhapuri
12:35
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 21min
125 km
CAF
Chanda Fort
14:56
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR30
BMP
Bramhapuri
19:15
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 25min
125 km
CAF
Chanda Fort
21:40
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR30

Bramhapuri to Chandrapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bramhapuri to Chandrapur trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Bramhapuri and Chandrapur, covering a distance of about 124 km by train. Trains from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train reservation, Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train ticket price, and Bramhapuri Chandrapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur.

With ixigo, you can check Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandrapur to Bramhapuri train tickets online. You can also book Bramhapuri to Chandrapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bramhapuri to Chandrapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur is 08802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu Special. It takes about 2hr 8min hours to reach Chandrapur. This train leaves Bramhapuri (BMP) at 10:12:00 and reaches Chandrapur (CD) at 12:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur:

The cheapest train from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur is 58808 Wsa Caf Passenger. It takes around 2hr 26min to reach Chandrapur. 58808 Wsa Caf Passenger leaves Bramhapuri BMP at 07:29:00 and reaches Chandrapur CD at 09:55:00. The price of Wsa Caf Passenger ticket is 30 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bramhapuri to Chandrapur Last Train:

The last train to Chandrapur from Bramhapuri is 08804 Gondia - Balharshah Memu Special. It takes around 2hr 25min hours to reach Chandrapur. The last train leaves Bramhapuri BMP at 19:15:00 and reaches Chandrapur CD at 21:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur:

The first train from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur is 08808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort Memu Special. This train takes about 2hr 27min to reach Chandrapur. It leaves Bramhapuri BMP at 07:28:00 and reaches Chandrapur CD at 09:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur:

If you are travelling from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bramhapuri to Chandrapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bramhapuri to Chandrapur?

A. 6 trains run daily between Bramhapuri to Chandrapur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bramhapuri to Chandrapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bramhapuri to Chandrapur is 124 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bramhapuri?

A. In Bramhapuri there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandrapur?

A. In Chandrapur there are 6 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur?

A. To travel from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bramhapuri to Chandrapur route is 08808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort Memu Special. It departs from Bramhapuri at 07:28:00 and reaches Chandrapur at 09:55:00. The train covers a distance of 124 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur?

A. When travelling from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bramhapuri to Chandrapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

BRAMHAPURI Railway Station

City : Bramhapuri
Code : BMP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chandrapur Railway Station

City : Chandrapur
Code : CD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available