Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
07:05
Darbhanga Jn
36hr 20min
23 Stops
SC
19:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL28
68% Chances
2min
Tue, 31 May
WL11
92% Chances
2min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL20
87% Chances
2min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL11
94% Chances
2min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL16
92% Chances
2min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
2min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL 14
95% Chances
27min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 11
27min
Fri, 24 Jun
RAC 7
13hr 14min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 001
13hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
DBG
-
-
-

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbg Sc Express - 17008 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbg Sc Express 17008 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 2 days. The Dbg Sc Express 17008 mail express departs from Darbhanga Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Dbg Sc Express train is 36hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbg Sc Express - 17008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbg Sc Express has the longest halt time at Ranchi,Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Dbg Sc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts07:05-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:1508:205min38 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn09:2009:3010min89 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn10:4010:422min128 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:3012:355min182 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn13:0513:105min226 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:3313:352min255 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:2814:302min311 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:1516:205min373 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:2018:3010min422 km-11-
MURIMuri19:3319:352min475 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:5521:1015min537 km-11-
ROURourkela00:0200:108min710 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:4801:502min812 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:5005:0515min1016 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:3506:405min1126 km-12-
DURGDurg07:3007:355min1163 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:2509:3510min1298 km-12-
BPQBalharshah12:5513:0510min1548 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:4413:451min1617 km-12-
MCIManchiryal14:3414:362min1676 km-12-
RDMRamagundam14:5514:561min1689 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn16:1116:121min1782 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn19:25ends-1914 km-12-

Dbg Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 33min
Crossed Durg at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
07:07
07:05
2min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
08:10
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Barauni Jn
87 km
09:13
09:20
09:31
09:30
1min
-
18min
Kiul Jn
127 km
10:46
10:40
10:51
10:42
9min
-
5min
Jhajha
180 km
11:39
12:30
12:36
12:35
1min
-
57min
Jasidih Jn
224 km
13:21
13:05
13:26
13:10
16min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
253 km
13:50
13:33
13:53
13:35
18min
-
3min
Chittaranjan
310 km
14:46
14:28
14:48
14:30
18min
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
373 km
16:13
16:15
16:22
16:20
2min
-
9min
Bokaro Stl City
422 km
17:56
18:20
18:31
18:30
1min
-
35min
Muri
475 km
19:16
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
19min
Ranchi
538 km
20:37
20:55
21:11
21:10
1min
-
34min
Rourkela
709 km
00:02
00:02
00:42
00:10
32min
-
40min
Jharsuguda Jn
810 km
01:53
01:48
01:55
01:50
5min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1014 km
08:45
04:50
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1220min
Raipur Jn
1125 km
08:12
06:35
08:20
06:40
1hr 40min
-
8min
Durg
1162 km
07:30
07:30
09:08
07:35
1hr 33min
-
98min
Gondia Jn
1297 km
11:22
09:25
11:27
09:35
1hr 57min
-
5min
Balharshah
1547 km
13:56
12:55
14:01
13:05
1hr 1min
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1617 km
14:40
13:44
14:41
13:45
56min
-
1min
Manchiryal
1675 km
15:30
14:34
15:31
14:36
56min
-
1min
Ramagundam
1689 km
15:50
14:55
15:51
14:56
55min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1782 km
17:06
16:11
17:07
16:12
55min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1914 km
19:43
19:25
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Sc Express - 17008 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D2
DL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Dbg Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Train Information

Dbg Sc Express (17008) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1914 km. The fare classes on 17008 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
not maintain house keeping and train late service
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
only 2nd train in this route. Some of the bogies are new while most of them are dirty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW