Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17008Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Ranchi at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
88 km
10:00
09:20
10:30
09:40
50min
-
30min
Kiul Jn
125 km
11:46
10:40
11:52
10:42
1hr 10min
-
6min
Jhajha
179 km
12:55
12:30
13:05
12:35
30min
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
223 km
13:51
13:07
13:56
13:12
44min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
252 km
14:25
13:37
14:26
13:42
44min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
309 km
15:31
14:26
15:35
14:28
1hr 7min
-
4min
Dhanbad Jn
370 km
16:58
16:15
17:03
16:20
43min
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
419 km
19:08
18:20
19:20
18:30
50min
-
12min
Muri
471 km
20:20
19:38
20:22
19:40
42min
-
2min
Ranchi
536 km
21:40
20:55
21:50
21:10
40min
-
10min
Rourkela
703 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
805 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1009 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
1119 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1156 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1291 km
10:55
10:55
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
20min
Balharshah
1540 km
15:10
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
20min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1610 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1668 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1682 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1783 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1915 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination