Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandannagar to Bolpur Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:01
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 14min
126 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
11:15
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:55
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 38min
126 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
14:33
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
INR71
53047 Viswavarati Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53047 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:14
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 37min
126 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:51
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
INR45
03047 Hwh Rph Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 03047 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:14
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 33min
126 km
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
19:47
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
INR45

Chandannagar to Bolpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandannagar to Bolpur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Chandannagar and Bolpur, covering a distance of about 126 km by train. Trains from Chandannagar to Bolpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandannagar to Bolpur train reservation, Chandannagar to Bolpur train ticket price, and Chandannagar Bolpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandannagar to Bolpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandannagar to Bolpur.

With ixigo, you can check Chandannagar to Bolpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandannagar to Bolpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandannagar to Bolpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bolpur to Chandannagar train tickets online. You can also book Chandannagar to Bolpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandannagar to Bolpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bolpur from Chandannagar is 03047 Hwh Rph Spl. From Chandannagar, the train takes 2hr 33min hours to reach Bolpur. The train starts at 17:14:00 from Chandannagar CGR and reaches Bolpur BHP at 19:47:00. 03047 Hwh Rph Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chandannagar to Bolpur:

The cheapest train to Bolpur from Chandannagar is 03047 Hwh Rph Spl. The train takes 2hr 33min to reach Bolpur from Chandannagar. The train starts at 17:14:00 from Chandannagar CGR and reaches Bolpur BHP at 19:47:00. Hwh Rph Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandannagar to Bolpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bolpur from Chandannagar is 03047 Hwh Rph Spl. From Chandannagar, the last train takes 2hr 33min hours to reach Bolpur. The last train starts at 17:14:00 from Chandannagar CGR and reaches Bolpur BHP at 19:47:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chandannagar to Bolpur:

The first train to Bolpur from Chandannagar is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. From Chandannagar, the train takes 3hr 14min to reach Bolpur. This train starts at 08:01:00 from Chandannagar CGR and reaches Bolpur BHP at 11:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandannagar to Bolpur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Chandannagar and Bolpur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Chandannagar to Bolpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chandannagar to Bolpur everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Chandannagar to Bolpur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Chandannagar to Bolpur by train?

A. While travelling from Chandannagar to Bolpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 126 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Chandannagar have?

A. Chandannagar has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bolpur have?

A. Bolpur has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chandannagar to Bolpur?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Bolpur from Chandannagar.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chandannagar to Bolpur?

A. Travel time by train between Chandannagar to Bolpur is 2hr 33min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chandannagar to Bolpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chandannagar to Bolpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chandannagar to Bolpur? Provide details.

A. 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger is the slowest train running between Chandannagar to Bolpur. Covering a distance of 126 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:01:00 and 11:15:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chandannagar to Bolpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chandannagar to Bolpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chandannagar to Bolpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chandannagar to Bolpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chandannagar to Bolpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chandannagar to Bolpur.

Chandan Nagar Railway Station

City : Chandannagar
Code : CGR
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Bolpur S Niktn Railway Station

City : Bolpur
Code : BHP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available