more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Bolpur Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Bolpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 58 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Bolpur covering a distance of 145 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Bolpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bolpur to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से बोलपुर शांतिनिकेतन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03017Hwh Az SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03017 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:05
    2hr 37min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    08:42
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13017Ganadevta ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13017 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:05
    2hr 38min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    08:43
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03173Sdah Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03173 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:35
    2hr 36min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    09:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 13173Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13173 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:35
    2hr 33min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    09:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 13175Kanchanjanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13175 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:35
    2hr 38min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    09:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 03175Sdah Scl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03175 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:35
    2hr 36min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    09:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 03187Sdah Rph SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03187 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    07:20
    3hr 10min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    10:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13187Sdah Rph ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13187 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    07:20
    3hr 11min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    10:31
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13053Hwh Suri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13053 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    3hr 9min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:44
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03053Hwh Rdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03053 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    3hr 3min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:38
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12373Sdah Rph IntrctyRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12373 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    09:05
    2hr 21min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:26
    2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 13181Kaziranga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13181 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    09:05
    2hr 21min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:26
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12363Koaa Hdb Supf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12363 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    09:05
    2hr 23min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:28
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 03181Koaa Shtt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03181 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    09:05
    2hr 18min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02261Koaa Hdb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02261 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    09:05
    2hr 18min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    11:23
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 12337SantinikatanexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12337 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:10
    2hr 20min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    12:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02337Hwh Bhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02337 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:10
    2hr 15min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    12:25
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03015Hwh Bgp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03015 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:40
    2hr 55min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    13:35
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13015Kabiguru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13015 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:40
    3hr
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    13:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12513Sc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12513 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:15
    2hr 3min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    13:18
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12515Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:15
    2hr 3min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    13:18
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 12509Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12509 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:15
    2hr 3min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    13:18
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 12347Rampurhat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12347 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:55
    2hr 10min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    14:05
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02347Hwh Rph SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02347 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:55
    2hr 8min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    14:03
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13161Tebhaga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13161 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    12:55
    2hr 25min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    15:20
    3A2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 03161Koaa Blgt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03161 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    12:55
    2hr 22min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    15:17
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 12041Shatabdi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12041 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:15
    1hr 49min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    16:04
    CCEC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02842Hwh Njp Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02842 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:15
    1hr 44min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    15:59
    CCEC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 15227Muzaffarpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15227 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:25
    1hr 58min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    16:23
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:25
    1hr 58min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    16:23
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:25
    1hr 58min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    16:23
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 13011Hwh Mldt Int ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13011 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:25
    2hr 53min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    18:18
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03011Hwh Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03011 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:25
    2hr 52min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    18:17
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12345Saraighat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12345 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:50
    2hr 3min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    17:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02345Hwh Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02345 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:55
    1hr 55min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 53047Viswavarati PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:35
    3hr 16min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    19:51
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03047Hwh Rph SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:35
    3hr 12min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    19:47
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13147Uttar Banga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13147 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:35
    2hr 42min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    22:17
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03147Sdah Bxt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03147 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:40
    2hr 35min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03023Hwh Gaya SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03023 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    2hr 44min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    22:34
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13023Hwh Gaya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13023 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    2hr 47min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    22:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13149Kanchankanya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13149 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:30
    2hr 42min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    23:12
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03149Sdah Apdj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03149 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:35
    2hr 34min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    23:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03159Kolkata Jbn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03159 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:55
    3hr 50min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 13159Kolkata Jbn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13159 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:55
    3hr 53min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:48
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    2hr 46min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:01
    SL3A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 13133Sdah Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13133 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    2hr 46min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:01
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 13071Hwh Jmp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13071 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:35
    2hr 6min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    23:41
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03071Hwh Jmp Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03071 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:35
    2hr 3min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    23:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 22511Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22511 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:00
    2hr 48min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02343Sdah Njp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02343 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:05
    2hr 17min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12343Darjeeling MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12343 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:05
    2hr 20min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    00:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03153Sdah Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03153 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:15
    3hr 37min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    01:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13153Gour ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13153 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:15
    3hr 40min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    01:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 13027Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13027 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:40
    2hr 46min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    01:26
    SL
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 03027Hwh Az SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03027 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:40
    2hr 45min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    01:25
    SL2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12377Padatik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12377 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    23:20
    2hr 25min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    01:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02377Sdah Noq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02377 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    23:20
    2hr 22min
    BHP
    Bolpur S Niktn
    01:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -

Kolkata to Bolpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Bolpur everyday?

A. There are 58 trains that run between Kolkata to Bolpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Bolpur by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Bolpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 145 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bolpur have?

A. Bolpur has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Bolpur?

A. There are 58 weekly trains to reach Bolpur from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Bolpur?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Bolpur is 1hr 44min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Bolpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Bolpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Bolpur.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Bolpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Bolpur? Provide details.

A. 13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Bolpur. Covering a distance of 145 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:55:00 and 00:48:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Bolpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Bolpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Bolpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Bolpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Bolpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Bolpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Bolpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Bolpur.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bolpur S Niktn Railway Station

City : Bolpur
Code : BHP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Bolpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bolpur from Kolkata is 02842 Hwh Njp Sht Spl. From Kolkata, the train takes 1hr 44min hours to reach Bolpur. The train starts at 14:15:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bolpur BHP at 15:59:00. 02842 Hwh Njp Sht Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Bolpur:

The cheapest train to Bolpur from Kolkata is 53047 Viswavarati Pass. The train takes 3hr 16min to reach Bolpur from Kolkata. The train starts at 16:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bolpur BHP at 19:51:00. Viswavarati Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Bolpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bolpur from Kolkata is 02377 Sdah Noq Spl. From Kolkata, the last train takes 2hr 22min hours to reach Bolpur. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bolpur BHP at 01:42:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Bolpur:

The first train to Bolpur from Kolkata is 03017 Hwh Az Special. From Kolkata, the train takes 2hr 37min to reach Bolpur. This train starts at 06:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bolpur BHP at 08:42:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains