Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Hwh Rph Express 12347 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:55
Howrah Jn
3hr 35min
8 Stops
RPH
15:30
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rph Express 12347 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR390
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
AVL 303
2min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 248
2min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 310
2min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 193
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Rph Express 12347 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Rph Express - 12347 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Rph Express 12347 runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Hwh Rph Express 12347 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Rph Express train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Rph Express - 12347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Rph Express has the longest halt time at Barddhaman Jn,Bolpur S Niktn,Sainthia, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hwh Rph Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:55-0-11-
KQUKamarkundu12:2412:251min33 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:0713:092min95 km-11-
GKHGuskara13:4513:461min127 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn14:0314:052min146 km-11-
PNEPrantik14:1414:151min151 km-11-
AMPAhmadpur Jn14:3114:321min166 km-11-
SNTSainthia14:4414:462min179 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat15:30ends-207 km-11-

Hwh Rph Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Kamarkundu
32 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
127 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
150 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
165 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
179 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
206 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rph Express 12347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Express - 12347 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Rph Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rph Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rph Express 12347 Train Information

Hwh Rph Express (12347) train runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 12347 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rph Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rph Express 12347 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never runs on time. wonder why the railways have assigned a SF tag to it. Shahid exp shahid hoye geche.
never runs on time. wonder why the railways have assigned a SF tag to it. Shahid exp shahid hoye geche.
never runs on time. wonder why the railways have assigned a SF tag to it. Shahid exp shahid hoye geche.
never runs on time. wonder why the railways have assigned a SF tag to it. Shahid exp shahid hoye geche.
never runs on time. wonder why the railways have assigned a SF tag to it. Shahid exp shahid hoye geche.
ekdam bekar train no time table
night bye good night bye and take care of the biggest error of the day
good speed but running status have to maintain ...
I haven't seen ever train runs on time. Fare is high but performance is not upto mark. very bad experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW