Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
19:40
Sealdah
15hr 30min
25 Stops
BXT
11:10
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uttar Banga Exp 13147. Check Uttar Banga Exp 13147 seat availability from Sealdah station to Bamanhat station.

1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
BXT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13147 Uttar Banga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Bamanhat. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Bamanhat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts19:40-01111On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar19:5019:511min4 km211
DAKEDakhineswar20:0620:071min13 km1115min
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:1921:223min101 km11118min
GKHGuskara21:5621:582min134 km21120min
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1322:185min153 km11121min
AMPAhmadpur Jn22:3622:382min172 km11123min
SNTSainthia22:5122:532min186 km31126min
RPHRampur Hat23:2723:325min213 km21120min
NHTNalhati Jn23:4723:492min227 km31119min
PKRPakur00:2000:255min267 km11223min
NFKNew Farakka Jn01:2001:255min300 km31214min
MLDTMalda Town02:2002:3010min335 km412On Time
SMSamsi02:5803:002min369 km2126min
KDPRKumedpur03:2803:302min396 km112On Time
DLKDalkolha04:1604:182min452 km11219min
KNEKishanganj04:4004:455min480 km11228min
AUBAluabari Road05:0805:102min511 km11232min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:2006:3010min567 km11211min
JPEJalpaiguri Road07:1807:202min601 km21211min
NMXNew Maynaguri07:3007:322min612 km21210min
DQGDhupguri07:5007:522min633 km11212min
FLKFalakata08:1508:172min655 km21213min
NCBNew Cooch Behar08:5509:005min693 km11214min
DHHDinhata09:5810:035min721 km11220min
BXTBamanhat11:10ends-743 km212On Time

Uttar Banga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
11
Source
Bidhan Nagar
4 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
2
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
21:19
21:19
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
3min
Guskara
134 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
1
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
2min
Sainthia
186 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
3
2min
Rampur Hat
213 km
23:27
23:27
23:32
23:32
On Time
2
5min
Nalhati Jn
227 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
3
2min
Pakur
267 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
5min
New Farakka Jn
300 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
335 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
369 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
2min
Kumedpur
396 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Dalkolha
452 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
1
2min
Kishanganj
480 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
5min
Aluabari Road
511 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
601 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
2min
New Maynaguri
612 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
2min
Dhupguri
633 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Falakata
655 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
693 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
5min
DINHATA
721 km
09:58
09:58
10:03
10:03
On Time
1
5min
BAMANHAT
743 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Exp - 13147 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Uttar Banga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttar Banga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Train Information

Uttar Banga Exp (13147) train runs from Sealdah to Bamanhat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 13147 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttar Banga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolkata to BAMANHAT Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to BAMANHAT Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to BAMANHAT