Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
19:40
Sealdah
15hr 40min
23 Stops
BXT
11:20
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL3
88% Chances
5hr 4min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL2
83% Chances
5hr 4min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
5hr 4min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
5hr 4min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
5hr 4min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BXT
SDAH
-
-
-

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Uttar Banga Exp - 13147 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Uttar Banga Exp 13147 runs from Sealdah to Bamanhat, 7 days. The Uttar Banga Exp 13147 mail express departs from Sealdah at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Uttar Banga Exp train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Uttar Banga Exp - 13147 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Uttar Banga Exp has the longest halt time at Malda Town,New Jalpaiguri, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Uttar Banga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts19:40-01211-
BNXRBidhan Nagar19:4819:491min4 km211-
DAKEDakhineswar20:0320:041min13 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:1521:183min101 km111-
GKHGuskara21:5821:591min134 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1522:205min153 km111-
AMPAhmadpur Jn22:3822:402min172 km111-
SNTSainthia22:5222:542min186 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat23:2923:345min213 km211-
NHTNalhati Jn23:4823:502min227 km311-
PKRPakur00:2000:255min267 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn01:1901:245min300 km212-
MLDTMalda Town02:3002:4010min335 km-12-
DLKDalkolha04:1604:182min452 km112-
KNEKishanganj04:4004:455min480 km112-
AUBAluabari Road05:1005:122min511 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:4506:5510min567 km112-
JPEJalpaiguri Road07:2007:222min601 km212-
NMXNew Maynaguri07:3207:342min612 km212-
DQGDhupguri07:5507:572min633 km112-
FLKFalakata08:2008:222min655 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:1509:205min693 km-12-
DHHDinhata10:1510:172min721 km112-
BXTBamanhat11:20ends-743 km212-

Uttar Banga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
21:15
21:15
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
3min
Guskara
134 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
186 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
23:29
23:29
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
5min
Nalhati Jn
228 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
266 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
01:19
01:19
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Dalkolha
457 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
516 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
618 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
DINHATA
726 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
BAMANHAT
748 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Exp - 13147 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
HA1
A1
B1
B2
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Uttar Banga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttar Banga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Train Information

Uttar Banga Exp (13147) train runs from Sealdah to Bamanhat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 13147 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttar Banga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uttar Banga Exp 13147 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice ride iam very much for the Ride love
thokhgjjgghjkl hhjmjbbvcc
nice service I like it as it connects to major cities
this train traveling exelant
gdyzzdfgjkkcxz fhijvxvfyuu xyuhfx fyuy
Till New Jalpaiguri it's on time ,but after passing it delays most of the day
verry lazy train . not good
not bad but it's too lazy.not focus on time as passanger may has important work in accurate time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW