Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13147 Uttar Banga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13147 Uttar Banga Exp train live running status. 13147 Uttar Banga Exp train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to BAMANHAT (BXT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13147 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 13147 Uttar Banga Exp from Sealdah is 19:40. The arrival time to BAMANHAT is 11:20. The total distance covered by Uttar Banga Exp is 748 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to BAMANHAT. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uttar Banga Exp - 13147.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
21:15
21:15
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
3min
Guskara
134 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
186 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
23:29
23:29
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
5min
Nalhati Jn
228 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
266 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
01:19
01:19
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Dalkolha
457 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
516 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
618 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
638 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
660 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
698 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Dinhata
726 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Bamanhat
748 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13147 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uttar Banga Exp 13147 train running or not?

A. Uttar Banga Exp 13147 train starts from Sealdah at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uttar Banga Exp 13147 train now?

A. Check the location of Uttar Banga Exp 13147 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uttar Banga Exp 13147 train?

A. The last stop for Uttar Banga Exp 13147 train is BAMANHAT(BXT). The train reaches BAMANHAT at 11:20
Kolkata to BAMANHAT Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to BAMANHAT