Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
07:20
Sealdah
4hr 45min
9 Stops
RPH
12:05
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdah Rph Expres 13187. Check Sdah Rph Expres 13187 seat availability from Sealdah station to Rampur Hat station.

2S
INR100
CC
INR365
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13187 Sdah Rph Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts07:20-0911On Time
NHNaihati Jn08:0408:062min38 km21112min
BDCBandel Jn08:3808:402min47 km1111min
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:3009:322min114 km11117min
GKHGuskara10:1110:132min147 km11127min
BHPBolpur S Niktn10:2810:302min166 km11128min
PNEPrantik10:3810:391min170 km31127min
SNTSainthia11:0811:091min198 km11140min
TPFTarapith Road11:3511:361min220 km21135min
RPHRampur Hat12:05ends-226 km31118min

Sdah Rph Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Reached TARAPITH ROAD at 11:44
Refresh
Updated 3hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
9
Source
Naihati Jn
38 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
2
2min
Bandel Jn
47 km
08:33
08:38
08:44
08:40
4min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
114 km
09:39
09:30
09:41
09:32
9min
1
2min
Guskara
147 km
10:19
10:11
10:21
10:13
8min
1
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
166 km
10:42
10:28
10:44
10:30
14min
1
2min
Prantik
170 km
10:51
10:38
10:52
10:39
13min
3
1min
Sainthia
198 km
11:22
11:08
11:23
11:09
14min
1
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
220 km
11:44
11:35
11:36
9min
2
1min
Rampur Hat
226 km
12:05
Destination
9min
3
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Expres - 13187 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GEN
LDS
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Rph Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Rph Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Train Information

Sdah Rph Expres (13187) train runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 226 km. The fare classes on 13187 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Rph Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.