Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
07:20
Sealdah
4hr 55min
9 Stops
RPH
12:15
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdah Rph Expres 13187. Check Sdah Rph Expres 13187 seat availability from Sealdah station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
3hr 25min
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13187 Sdah Rph Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts07:20-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn08:0408:062min38 km211-
BDCBandel Jn08:3808:402min47 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:3009:322min114 km211-
GKHGuskara10:1210:142min147 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn10:3010:322min166 km111-
PNEPrantik10:4110:421min170 km111-
SNTSainthia11:0511:061min198 km311-
TPFTarapith Road11:4211:431min220 km211-
RPHRampur Hat12:15ends-226 km311-

Sdah Rph Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 16hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
146 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
165 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
169 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
198 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
218 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
226 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Expres - 13187 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
D5
D6
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Rph Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Rph Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Train Information

Sdah Rph Expres (13187) train runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 226 km. The fare classes on 13187 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Rph Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Rph Expres 13187 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in recent time, train is running on and almost on time. sometimes there is a slight delay.
The train extremely delayed at every station for no valid reason. Not at all recommended.
The train extremely delayed at every station for no valid reason. Not at all recommended.
The train extremely delayed at every station for no valid reason. Not at all recommended.
The train extremely delayed at every station for no valid reason. Not at all recommended.
The train extremely delayed at every station for no valid reason. Not at all recommended.
The train extremely delayed at every station for no valid reason. Not at all recommended.
Train is Good. Cleaning is also good. Well Time Maintained. Best Train For Rampurhat.
very dirty train. but family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW