Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12041 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12041 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12041 Shatabdi Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12041 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12041 Shatabdi Exp from Howrah Jn is 14:15. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 22:35. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 566 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12041.
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
295 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
330 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
421 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
478 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
566 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12041 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12041 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12041 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12041 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12041 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12041 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12041 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 22:35