Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shatabdi Exp 12041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:15
Howrah Jn
8hr 20min
6 Stops
NJP
22:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shatabdi Exp 12041 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shatabdi Exp 12041. Check Shatabdi Exp 12041 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR700
EC
INR2005
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
CHARTING DONE*
14min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL 58
80% Chances
14min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 20
90% Chances
14min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL29
88% Chances
9min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL19
90% Chances
9min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL22
90% Chances
9min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL37
80% Chances
9min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL64
80% Chances
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops6
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shatabdi Exp 12041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12041 Shatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:15-01111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:5916:012min146 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:2618:271min293 km111-
MLDTMalda Town19:1019:155min328 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn20:2420:251min416 km211-
KNEKishanganj21:0821:102min473 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:35ends-561 km111-

Shatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
295 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
330 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
421 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kishanganj
478 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
566 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shatabdi Exp 12041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp - 12041 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
E1
E2
EOG
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shatabdi Exp 12041 Train Information

Shatabdi Exp (12041) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 12041 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shatabdi Exp 12041 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train.. but this time it was 3hours late.. and lunch isn't provide...
khub bhalo train .., ato bhalo 💯💯💯👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌 onno train bhabte paari na
Train is late by 2 hours.......
Good maintenance of interior and washrooms. Mostly reaches on time.
every day delay. kindly maintain the time.
Excellent timing and interior
The best train in this route. Slightly costly. It will be much more people friendly & cost effective, if the trains starts from Howrah at morning.
gym ki hyyybyb5y 6bbujyg byy
e44e44e4eeoee5eeeee4dede4eeeeer44eee5e44errdeeeeo3lr4³4eee4ee4e⁴e4r4e34ee4d4r4e4eeeè3eede4⁴e
running late...unfortunate ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW