Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13149 Kanchan Kanya Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13149 Kanchan Kanya train live running status. 13149 Kanchan Kanya train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13149 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 13149 Kanchan Kanya from Sealdah is 20:35. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 12:30. The total distance covered by Kanchan Kanya is 753 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanchan Kanya - 13149.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kamarkundu
40 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
23:09
23:09
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
186 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
00:21
00:21
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
266 km
01:06
01:06
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
5min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
02:09
02:09
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Harischandrpur
393 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Thakurganj
536 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Baghdogra
582 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
592 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
New Mal Jn
640 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Banarhat
677 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
693 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
718 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Hamiltonganj
727 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
753 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13149 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanchan Kanya 13149 train running or not?

A. Kanchan Kanya 13149 train starts from Sealdah at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanchan Kanya 13149 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanchan Kanya 13149 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanchan Kanya 13149 train?

A. The last stop for Kanchan Kanya 13149 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 12:30