Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kanchan Kanya 13149 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:35
Sealdah
15hr 55min
25 Stops
APDJ
12:30
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchan Kanya 13149 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SDAH
-
-
-

Kanchan Kanya 13149 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kanchan Kanya - 13149 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kanchan Kanya 13149 runs from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days. The Kanchan Kanya 13149 mail express departs from Sealdah at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kanchan Kanya train is 15hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kanchan Kanya - 13149 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kanchan Kanya has the longest halt time at Malda Town, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kanchan Kanya.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:35-01111-
BNXRBidhan Nagar20:4320:441min4 km211-
DAKEDakhineswar20:5720:581min13 km111-
KQUKamarkundu21:3121:321min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn22:1322:185min101 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn23:0923:145min153 km111-
AMPAhmadpur Jn23:3223:342min172 km111-
SNTSainthia23:4623:482min186 km311-
RPHRampur Hat00:2100:265min213 km-12-
PKRPakur01:0601:115min267 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn02:0902:145min300 km212-
MLDTMalda Town03:0503:2520min335 km-12-
HCRHarischandrpur04:0604:082min390 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn04:4004:422min423 km212-
DLKDalkolha05:0505:072min452 km112-
KNEKishanganj05:3005:322min480 km112-
AUBAluabari Road06:0006:022min511 km112-
TKGThakurganj06:3006:322min531 km112-
BORABaghdogra07:2007:222min577 km112-
SGUJSiliguri Jn08:0508:1510min587 km312-
NMZNew Mal Jn09:0009:022min635 km112-
BNQBanarhat09:4509:472min673 km212-
DLODalgaon10:0010:022min688 km112-
HSAHasimara10:3810:402min713 km112-
HOJHamiltonganj10:5510:572min722 km112-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn12:30ends-748 km212-

Kanchan Kanya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kamarkundu
40 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
22:13
22:13
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
23:09
23:09
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
172 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
186 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
00:21
00:21
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
266 km
01:06
01:06
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
5min
New Farakka Jn
302 km
02:09
02:09
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Harischandrpur
393 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
516 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
536 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
582 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
592 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
New Mal Jn
640 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Banarhat
677 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
693 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
718 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Hamiltonganj
727 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
753 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanchan Kanya 13149 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchan Kanya - 13149 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
HA1
A1
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Kanchan Kanya Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchan Kanya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchan Kanya 13149 Train Information

Kanchan Kanya (13149) train runs from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 748 km. The fare classes on 13149 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchan Kanya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchan Kanya 13149 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train after some time leat
totally bad experience...it's too late
thanks again Da man for your
Train is very travel friendly ☺️
Nice view of doors ;perfect timing to reach your destination & overall it's the only train to enjoy the doors forests;mountains; tista river; wild animals; waterfalls.
Nice view of doors ;perfect timing to reach your destination & overall it's the only train to enjoy the doors forests;mountains; tista river; wild animals; waterfalls.
Nice view of doors ;perfect timing to reach your destination & overall it's the only train to enjoy the doors forests;mountains; tista river; wild animals; waterfalls.
Very dirty, not on time, not family friendly, overall very very bad service
Nice view of doors ;perfect timing to reach your destination & overall it's the only train to enjoy the doors forests;mountains; tista river; wild animals; waterfalls.
Nice view of doors ;perfect timing to reach your destination & overall it's the only train to enjoy the doors forests;mountains; tista river; wild animals; waterfalls.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW