Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mldt Intercity 13011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:25
Howrah Jn
7hr 20min
17 Stops
MLDT
22:45
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Intercity 13011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Intercity 13011. Check Mldt Intercity 13011 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Malda Town station.

2S
INR130
CC
INR470
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
WL40
51% Chances
27min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL43
69% Chances
27min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL7
97% Chances
27min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 141
27min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 78
27min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 139
27min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Intercity 13011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13011 Mldt Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:25-01211On Time
BDCBandel Jn16:1716:192min40 km1114min
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:2117:232min107 km2116min
GKHGuskara17:5417:562min140 km21112min
BDHBhedia18:0618:082min151 km21111min
BHPBolpur S Niktn18:1618:182min159 km11112min
PNEPrantik18:2518:272min163 km11111min
AMPAhmadpur Jn18:4218:442min178 km11114min
SNTSainthia18:5718:592min191 km31120min
MLVMallarpur19:1219:131min207 km31121min
RPHRampur Hat19:3719:425min219 km21126min
NHTNalhati Jn19:5519:561min233 km31132min
MRRMurarai20:1120:121min249 km21140min
RJGRajgram20:2220:231min261 km31141min
PKRPakur20:3620:415min273 km11141min
TDLETildanga21:3521:361min301 km11121min
NFKNew Farakka Jn21:4521:472min306 km31123min
MLDTMalda Town22:45ends-340 km2116min

Mldt Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
12
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
2min
Guskara
140 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
2min
Bhedia
151 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Prantik
163 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
2min
Sainthia
191 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
3
2min
Mallarpur
207 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
3
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
5min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
3
1min
Murarai
249 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
2
1min
Rajgram
261 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
3
1min
Pakur
273 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
1
5min
TILDANGA
301 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
1min
New Farakka Jn
306 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
3
2min
Malda Town
340 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Intercity 13011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Intercity - 13011 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
GEN
GEN
LDS
EOG
Seat Layout
Mldt Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Intercity 13011 Train Information

Mldt Intercity (13011) train runs from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 340 km. The fare classes on 13011 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.