Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13153 Gour Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13153 Gour Express train live running status. 13153 Gour Express train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13153 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 13153 Gour Express from Sealdah is 22:15. The arrival time to Malda Town is 06:15. The total distance covered by Gour Express is 347 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gour Express - 13153.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 22:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
14
Source
Bidhan Nagar
4 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
1min
Naihati Jn
38 km
23:00
23:00
23:03
23:03
On Time
2
3min
Bandel Jn
47 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
5min
Barddhaman Jn
114 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
166 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
1
2min
Rampur Hat
226 km
03:07
03:07
03:12
03:12
On Time
2
5min
Nalhati Jn
240 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
3
2min
Murarai
256 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
280 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
313 km
04:58
04:58
05:03
05:03
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
347 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gour Express 13153 train running or not?

A. Gour Express 13153 train starts from Sealdah at 22:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gour Express 13153 train now?

A. Check the location of Gour Express 13153 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gour Express 13153 train?

A. The last stop for Gour Express 13153 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 06:15