Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gour Express 13153 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
22:15
Sealdah
12hr 10min
22 Stops
BLGT
10:25
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gour Express 13153 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1425
2A
INR850
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
SDAH
-
-
-

Gour Express 13153 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13153 Gour Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Balurghat. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Balurghat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts22:15-01411-
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:2322:241min4 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn22:5723:003min38 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn23:4023:455min47 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:0201:075min114 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:5201:542min166 km112-
RPHRampur Hat02:5703:025min226 km-12-
MRRMurarai03:3203:331min256 km-12-
PKRPakur03:5303:541min280 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:5805:035min313 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town05:55ends-347 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town05:5507:451hr 50min347 km-22-
OMLFOld Malda07:5507:561min353 km-22-
ADFAdina08:0408:051min360 km-22-
EKIEklakhi08:1508:172min367 km-22-
GZOGazole08:3008:322min380 km-22-
DOTLDeotala08:4708:481min391 km-22-
DLPHDaulatpur Hat08:5608:582min399 km-22-
BNDPBuniadpur09:1009:122min409 km-22-
GRMPGangarampur09:2309:252min421 km-22-
RMPBRampur Bazar09:4109:421min434 km-22-
MKRHMallickpur Hat09:5009:511min441 km-22-
BLGTBalurghat10:25ends-454 km-22-

Gour Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Barddhaman Jn at 00:57
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
4 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
38 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Bandel Jn
47 km
23:42
23:40
23:47
23:45
2min
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
114 km
00:57
01:02
01:19
01:07
On Time
-
22min
Bolpur S Niktn
166 km
01:58
01:52
01:59
01:54
6min
-
1min
Rampur Hat
226 km
02:57
02:57
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
5min
Murarai
256 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
280 km
03:53
03:53
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
313 km
04:58
04:58
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
347 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gour Express 13153 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gour Express - 13153 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
A1
B1
B2
A2
A3
H1
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gour Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGour Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gour Express 13153 Train Information

Gour Express (13153) train runs from Sealdah to Balurghat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 454 km. The fare classes on 13153 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gour Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gour Express 13153 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Book it if it is the last resort. The people in the general compartment are one of the most 3rd class person ever. they will swear on top of their voice and smoke bidis.
okay thanks sir for giving good service
train is good but time maintain is not perfect.
best train for malda nd Farakka
best train from gangarampur
best train for malda. there is no such issue that can make us unsatisfied.. train was almost on time..
It is my first train journey in my life ever
Cleaning is no good . don't like it
best train for malda
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW