Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gour Express 13153 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
22:15
Sealdah
12hr 20min
23 Stops
BLGT
10:35
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gour Express 13153 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1425
2A
INR850
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
SDAH
-
-
-

Gour Express 13153 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gour Express - 13153 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gour Express 13153 runs from Sealdah to Balurghat, 7 days. The Gour Express 13153 mail express departs from Sealdah at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gour Express train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gour Express - 13153 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gour Express has the longest halt time at Malda Town, a maximum of 2hr . Book train tickets for Gour Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts22:15-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:2322:241min4 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn22:5723:003min38 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn23:4023:455min47 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:0201:075min114 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:5201:542min166 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat02:5703:025min226 km-12-
MRRMurarai03:3203:331min256 km-12-
PKRPakur03:5303:541min280 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:5805:035min313 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town05:55ends-347 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town05:5507:552hr 347 km-22-
OMLFOld Malda08:0508:061min353 km-22-
ADFAdina08:1408:151min360 km-22-
EKIEklakhi08:2508:261min367 km-22-
GZOGazole08:4008:422min380 km-22-
DOTLDeotala08:5708:581min391 km-22-
DLPHDaulatpur Hat09:0609:082min399 km-22-
BNDPBuniadpur09:2009:222min409 km-22-
GRMPGangarampur09:3309:352min421 km-22-
MLNHMalancha09:4409:451min430 km-22-
RMPBRampur Bazar09:5109:521min434 km-22-
MKRHMallickpur Hat10:0010:011min441 km-22-
BLGTBalurghat10:35ends-454 km-22-

Gour Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached New Farakka Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
4 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
38 km
23:07
22:57
23:09
23:00
9min
-
2min
Bandel Jn
47 km
23:38
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
7min
Barddhaman Jn
114 km
00:52
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
15min
Bolpur S Niktn
166 km
02:06
01:52
02:08
01:54
14min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
226 km
03:06
02:57
03:11
03:02
9min
-
5min
Murarai
256 km
03:40
03:32
03:42
03:33
9min
-
2min
Pakur
280 km
04:03
03:53
04:06
03:54
12min
-
3min
New Farakka Jn
313 km
05:00
04:58
05:03
05:03
2min
-
3min
Malda Town
347 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gour Express 13153 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gour Express - 13153 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
A1
B1
B2
A2
A3
H1
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Gour Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGour Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gour Express 13153 Train Information

Gour Express (13153) train runs from Sealdah to Balurghat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 454 km. The fare classes on 13153 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gour Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gour Express 13153 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay thanks sir for giving good service
train is good but time maintain is not perfect.
best train for malda nd Farakka
best train from gangarampur
best train for malda. there is no such issue that can make us unsatisfied.. train was almost on time..
It is my first train journey in my life ever
Cleaning is no good . don't like it
best train for malda
excellent and good speed train
Excellent train I love this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW