Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ganadevta Exp 13017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:05
Howrah Jn
5hr 55min
14 Stops
AZ
12:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganadevta Exp 13017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NOT AVL
1min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL98
79% Chances
1min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL138
50% Chances
1min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL170
39% Chances
1min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL30
88% Chances
1min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL20
90% Chances
1min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 035
1hr 33min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AZ
HWH
-
-
-

Ganadevta Exp 13017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13017 Ganadevta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:05-0711-
SHESeoraphuli06:3206:331min23 km411-
BDCBandel Jn06:5106:532min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn07:4607:482min107 km211-
GKHGuskara08:2408:251min140 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn08:4208:442min159 km111-
PNEPrantik08:5208:531min163 km111-
AMPAhmadpur Jn09:0809:091min178 km111-
SNTSainthia09:2109:221min191 km311-
MLVMallarpur09:3709:381min207 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat10:0510:1510min219 km311-
NHTNalhati Jn10:3010:322min233 km-11-
MGAEMorgram10:5510:561min252 km111-
SDISagardighi11:0611:071min260 km111-
AZAzimganj Jn12:00ends-278 km-11-

Ganadevta Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Seoraphuli
22 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
139 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
158 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
163 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
206 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Morgram
252 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Sagardighi
259 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
278 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ganadevta Exp 13017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganadevta Exp - 13017 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
DE1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ganadevta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanadevta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganadevta Exp 13017 Train Information

Ganadevta Exp (13017) train runs from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 13017 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganadevta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganadevta Exp 13017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great. enjoyed throughout. no complaints as of now
7ricgcursigvoh utcljwh ejkcitr
Indian Railways Super Faster
The train is always on time. But the coaches need an upgrade.
very bad 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
very bad smell toilet time missing
Iamabeautiful,andIwillbeintheUK.Ihavealookatthemoment.Ihavealookatthemoment.I
Feeling good to travel this train
Best Train within the route from Howrah Junction (HWH) to Rampur Hat (RPH).
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW