Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13017 Ganadevta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13017 Ganadevta Exp train live running status. 13017 Ganadevta Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Azimganj Jn (AZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13017 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13017 Ganadevta Exp from Howrah Jn is 06:05. The arrival time to Azimganj Jn is 11:50. The total distance covered by Ganadevta Exp is 278 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganadevta Exp - 13017.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Arrived 5min early
Reached Azimganj Jn at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
7
Source
Seoraphuli
23 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
4
1min
Bandel Jn
40 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
07:48
07:46
07:50
07:48
2min
2
2min
Guskara
140 km
08:22
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
08:40
08:40
08:43
08:42
1min
1
3min
Prantik
163 km
08:49
08:48
08:54
08:49
5min
1
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
09:08
09:05
09:10
09:06
4min
1
2min
Sainthia
191 km
09:31
09:18
09:33
09:19
14min
3
2min
Mallarpur
207 km
09:46
09:33
09:49
09:34
15min
3
3min
Rampur Hat
219 km
10:14
09:55
10:17
10:05
12min
3
3min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
10:36
10:20
10:38
10:22
16min
1
2min
Morgram
252 km
11:04
10:46
11:06
10:47
19min
1
2min
Sagardighi
260 km
11:17
10:57
11:19
10:58
21min
1
2min
Azimganj Jn
278 km
11:50
11:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ganadevta Exp 13017 train running or not?

A. Ganadevta Exp 13017 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganadevta Exp 13017 train now?

A. Check the location of Ganadevta Exp 13017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganadevta Exp 13017 train?

A. The last stop for Ganadevta Exp 13017 train is Azimganj Jn(AZ). The train reaches Azimganj Jn at 11:50