Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kaviguru Expres 13027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:50
Howrah Jn
5hr 30min
8 Stops
AZ
04:20
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Expres 13027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaviguru Expres 13027. Check Kaviguru Expres 13027 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Azimganj Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
SL
INR190
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AZ
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaviguru Expres 13027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13027 Kaviguru Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:50-0111-
BDCBandel Jn23:3623:382min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:3700:392min107 km212-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:2501:272min159 km112-
RPHRampur Hat02:2302:252min219 km312-
NHTNalhati Jn02:4302:452min233 km-12-
MGAEMorgram03:0903:101min252 km212-
SDISagardighi03:2003:211min260 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn04:20ends-278 km312-

Kaviguru Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 31hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
219 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Nalhati Jn
233 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Morgram
252 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Sagardighi
260 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
278 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Expres 13027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13027 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres 13027 Train Information

Kaviguru Expres (13027) train runs from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 13027 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaviguru Expres 13027 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
early on time . Very much cleaned and good
train is very poor not for family
it's superb bt washrooms are not clean but its family friendly
train running in Time but bathroom are not clean.
Not wel maintain bathroom not clean
on time hiidstiioksssruiioop
Easy to use and also good in service issue. All about this facility is not bad.
the train isn't perfect for night journey.
8899999909999000009ppp[[[[[[[[[ppppppplllllp00----00[88iiii
Ovaroll good experience. not much luxury compare to other
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW