Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Padatik Express 12377 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:20
Sealdah
13hr 5min
12 Stops
NOQ
12:25
New Alipurduar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padatik Express 12377 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
1hr 27min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL6
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL
9min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
NOQ
SDAH
-
-
-

Padatik Express 12377 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12377 Padatik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at New Alipurduar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and New Alipurduar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:20-01211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:5400:562min101 km112-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:4201:442min153 km112-
RPHRampur Hat02:4602:515min213 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town05:2505:305min335 km412-
SMSamsi05:5806:002min369 km212-
DLKDalkolha07:0307:052min452 km112-
KNEKishanganj07:3007:322min480 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:1009:2010min567 km-12-
JPEJalpaiguri Road10:0210:042min601 km212-
MHBAMathabhanga10:5010:522min664 km112-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:2011:222min695 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar12:25ends-713 km312-

Padatik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
214 km
02:46
02:46
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Samsi
372 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
457 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
485 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
606 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Mathabhanga
669 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
700 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
719 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Padatik Express 12377 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padatik Express - 12377 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Padatik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadatik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padatik Express 12377 Train Information

Padatik Express (12377) train runs from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 713 km. The fare classes on 12377 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padatik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Padatik Express 12377 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well i have a good experience, i am traveling with a dog in first class and overall i haven't had any problems but the train is late ....
great timing and service is tentatively good.. But it's service can be good..
Best Train From NOQ to SDAH. I Prefer this train.
.....................................
excellent train, pride of bengal
One of the best train amongst 2 between Sealdah to NJP... The Depart Time / Reaching time / Punctuality etc... Overall the best out of many...
kharggjkdwfbb sethglvj)lv resvbjmjgeegghhggfff.
nice train . on time great !!!!!!!!!
Overall it was a great journey except for the jerks in the 3rd AC coach gave throughout the journey 🙂🙂
4⁴4tttt u g f c c hhjhdgv c c s d g jjvxx c c j GJ st j GJ k hmm TY
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW