Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13053 Kulik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13053 Kulik Express train live running status. 13053 Kulik Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Radhikapur (RDP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13053 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 13053 Kulik Express from Howrah Jn is 08:55. The arrival time to Radhikapur is 18:30. The total distance covered by Kulik Express is 482 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Radhikapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kulik Express - 13053.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed New Farakka Jn at 14:44
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:55
08:55
On Time
11
Source
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
10:43
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
1
11min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
11:41
11:35
11:44
11:37
7min
3
3min
Prantik
163 km
11:50
11:45
11:52
11:47
5min
3
2min
Sainthia
191 km
12:22
12:10
12:30
12:12
18min
3
8min
Rampur Hat
219 km
13:04
12:43
13:06
12:45
21min
3
2min
Pakur
273 km
13:53
13:28
13:57
13:30
27min
1
4min
New Farakka Jn
306 km
14:36
14:38
14:44
14:40
4min
3
8min
Malda Town
340 km
15:32
15:30
15:46
15:40
2min
4
10min
Samsi
375 km
16:16
16:08
16:19
16:10
8min
2
2min
Bhaluka Road F
385 km
16:34
16:25
16:36
16:27
9min
3
2min
Harischandrpur
396 km
16:39
16:31
16:42
16:33
8min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
17:26
17:08
17:29
17:10
18min
2
2min
Raiganj
450 km
17:51
17:30
17:54
17:35
21min
2
5min
Kaliyaganj
470 km
18:11
18:00
18:14
18:02
11min
2
2min
Radhikapur
482 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13053 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kulik Express 13053 train running or not?

A. Kulik Express 13053 train starts from Howrah Jn at 08:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kulik Express 13053 train now?

A. Check the location of Kulik Express 13053 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kulik Express 13053 train?

A. The last stop for Kulik Express 13053 train is Radhikapur(RDP). The train reaches Radhikapur at 18:30