Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kulik Express 13053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:55
Howrah Jn
10hr 20min
13 Stops
RDP
19:15
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kulik Express 13053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kulik Express 13053. Check Kulik Express 13053 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Radhikapur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
45min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RDP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kulik Express 13053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13053 Kulik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Radhikapur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Radhikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:55-01111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:5110:532min107 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:3811:402min159 km111-
PNEPrantik11:5011:511min163 km111-
SNTSainthia12:2612:282min191 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat13:0113:032min219 km-11-
PKRPakur13:4313:452min273 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn14:5614:582min306 km211-
MLDTMalda Town15:5016:2030min340 km-11-
SMSamsi16:4816:502min375 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn17:3817:402min428 km-11-
RGJRaiganj17:5818:035min450 km111-
KAJKaliyaganj18:3218:342min470 km211-
RDPRadhikapur19:15ends-482 km111-

Kulik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Prantik at 12:13
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:55
On Time
11
Source
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
11:01
10:51
11:05
10:53
12min
2
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
158 km
12:01
11:38
12:05
11:40
25min
1
4min
Prantik
162 km
12:10
11:50
12:13
11:51
22min
1
3min
Sainthia
191 km
12:37
12:26
12:38
12:28
11min
3
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
2
2min
Pakur
272 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
308 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
3
2min
Malda Town
343 km
15:50
15:50
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
30min
Samsi
378 km
16:55
16:48
17:02
16:50
7min
2
7min
Barsoi Jn
433 km
18:10
17:38
18:18
17:40
32min
2
8min
Raiganj
454 km
18:34
17:58
18:43
18:03
36min
2
9min
Kaliyaganj
474 km
19:02
18:32
19:04
18:34
30min
1
2min
Radhikapur
487 km
19:45
19:15
Destination
30min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kulik Express 13053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kulik Express - 13053 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kulik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKulik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kulik Express 13053 Train Information

Kulik Express (13053) train runs from Howrah Jn to Radhikapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 482 km. The fare classes on 13053 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kulik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kulik Express 13053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
L.H.B বডি হওয়ার জন্য প্রথমেই বলি এই গাড়ীতে ঝাকিটা কম।গাড়ীর গতিও বেশি।সমস্ত কিছু পরিস্কার পরিচ্ছন্ন। আমার খুব ভালো লেগেছে গাড়ীটা। সকল জনগনকে বলবো গাড়ীটা ব্যবহার করার জন্য।
this train Gets canceled often.
good journey ourselves and comfortable
nice 👍👍👍👍👍🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩
cleanliness is very poor
djg9eyfigudhgffigoogofucfskcfjcij
good best all over nice.i am happy with my friends
Very Bad condition Of Coach,.. Allotment Coach of online and Boarding Coach are defferent.
wasome very very happy birthday to my house and
cool😎 suprv💚💜 favorite😍😍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW