Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Viswavarati Pass 53047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:35
Howrah Jn
4hr 50min
22 Stops
RPH
21:25
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Viswavarati Pass 53047 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Viswavarati Pass 53047. Check Viswavarati Pass 53047 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
CC
INR355
November 2023
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Viswavarati Pass 53047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53047 Viswavarati Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:35-0-11On Time
CGRChandan Nagar17:1317:141min33 km-11On Time
CNSChuchura17:1917:201min36 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn17:2917:312min40 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:3118:332min107 km-11On Time
TITTalit18:4318:441min114 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn18:5118:521min120 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal19:0119:021min125 km-11On Time
BPSBanpas19:0819:091min130 km-11On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal19:1619:171min135 km-11On Time
GKHGuskara19:2419:251min140 km-11On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal19:3219:331min146 km-11On Time
BDHBhedia19:4019:411min151 km-11On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn19:5119:532min159 km-11On Time
PNEPrantik20:0120:021min163 km-11On Time
KPLEKopai20:1220:131min169 km-11On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn20:2220:231min178 km-11On Time
BSLEBataspur20:3120:321min184 km-11On Time
SNTSainthia20:4020:411min191 km-11On Time
GHLEGadadharpur20:4920:501min198 km-11On Time
MLVMallarpur20:5820:591min207 km-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road21:0521:061min213 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat21:25ends-219 km-11On Time

Viswavarati Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Today
30-11-2023
Tomorrow
01-12-2023
0002
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 3375hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Chandan Nagar
32 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Talit
114 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
120 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
124 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
129 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
134 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
139 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
146 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
151 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
163 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
169 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
178 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
183 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
198 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
207 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Tarapith Road
212 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Viswavarati Pass 53047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Viswavarati Pass - 53047 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG
Seat Layout
Viswavarati Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutViswavarati Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Viswavarati Pass 53047 Train Information

Viswavarati Pass (53047) train runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 219 km. The fare classes on 53047 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Viswavarati Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.