Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
10hr
7 Stops
NJP
09:00
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309. Check Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1300
3A
INR920
CC
INR745
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC
Service Days Tue
Stops7
Duration10hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:00-0811On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:0900:112min93 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat01:5601:582min206 km212On Time
MLDTMalda Town05:1005:2010min330 km-12On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn06:3506:372min420 km212On Time
KNEKishanganj07:1907:212min477 km112On Time
AUBAluabari Road07:4607:482min508 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:00ends-565 km-12On Time

Hwh Njp Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
205 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
329 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
419 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
507 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Njp Ac Exp - 22309 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
J7
J8
J9
J10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Njp Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Njp Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Train Information

Hwh Njp Ac Exp (22309) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 565 km. The fare classes on 22309 train are 2A,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Njp Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hopeless journey. chars are 3rd class.
hopeless journey. chars are 3rd class.
ফালতু ট্রেন বলতে যা বোঝায়?এটা সেটাই।
nice but chador khub kharap belancat kharap
don't board this train. it's too bad
hopeless,, ac chair car are too bad
hopeless journey. chars are 3rd class.
very bad sitting. please dont try to book this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW