Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp train live running status. 22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Tue. 22309 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp from Howrah Jn is 23:00. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is . The total distance covered by Hwh Njp Ac Exp is 564 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Njp Ac Exp - 22309.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
00:09
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
205 km
01:56
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
329 km
05:10
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
419 km
06:35
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
07:19
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
507 km
07:46
07:48
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22309 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 train running or not?

A. Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Njp Ac Exp 22309 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at