Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
12:55
Kolkata
9hr 5min
12 Stops
BLGT
22:00
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NOT AVL
2hr 41min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL56
85% Chances
2hr 41min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 038
2hr 13min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 229
2hr 13min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 030
2hr 13min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL 20
90% Chances
2hr 13min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 200
2hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13161 Koaa Blgt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Balurghat. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Balurghat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts12:55-0311-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:2814:313min98 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:1715:203min149 km111-
RPHRampur Hat16:3316:385min209 km211-
PKRPakur17:0217:042min263 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:3918:412min296 km211-
MLDTMalda Town19:3019:4010min331 km-11-
EKIEklakhi20:0020:022min350 km111-
GZOGazole20:1720:192min363 km111-
BNDPBuniadpur20:4620:482min392 km111-
GRMPGangarampur21:0221:042min404 km111-
RMPBRampur Bazar21:1921:212min417 km111-
BLGTBalurghat22:00ends-437 km111-

Koaa Blgt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
14:28
14:28
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
150 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Rampur Hat
211 km
16:33
16:33
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
263 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
299 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
335 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Eklakhi
354 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Gazole
367 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
396 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Gangarampur
408 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
RAMPUR BAZAR
421 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Balurghat
441 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Blgt Exp - 13161 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Blgt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Blgt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Train Information

Koaa Blgt Exp (13161) train runs from Kolkata to Balurghat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 13161 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Blgt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in North Bengal
trin is good .but toilet is verry dirtye...
not up to the mark for this long journey
poor poor poor very bad very bad very bad
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
More AC coach needed. Anyone can board the non-Ac reservation bogie without a ticket and Ticket checker doesn't tell them anything. That's why non-Ac reservation bogie is very crowded. The condition of the seats in the bogies is also very bad.Just like the seats fan and charger points are also very bad. The condition of AC boggie is much better than non AC bogie.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW