Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
12:55
Kolkata
9hr 5min
12 Stops
BLGT
22:00
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
WL166
1hr 17min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL141
2% Chances
15min
Fri, 08 Jul
REGRET
15min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL32
49% Chances
15min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 057
15min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 218
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Blgt Exp - 13161 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 runs from Kolkata to Balurghat, 6 days. The Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 mail express departs from Kolkata at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Blgt Exp train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Blgt Exp - 13161 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Blgt Exp has the longest halt time at Malda Town, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Koaa Blgt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts12:55-0311On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:2814:313min99 km1115min
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:1715:203min151 km11112min
RPHRampur Hat16:3316:385min211 km2115min
PKRPakur17:0217:042min264 km11136min
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:3918:412min300 km2115min
MLDTMalda Town19:3019:4010min335 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi20:0020:022min354 km11112min
GZOGazole20:1720:192min368 km11111min
BNDPBuniadpur20:4620:482min396 km11115min
GRMPGangarampur21:0221:042min409 km111
RMPBRampur Bazar21:1921:212min422 km11113min
BLGTBalurghat22:00ends-441 km1111min

Koaa Blgt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached RAMPUR BAZAR at 21:17
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
12:57
12:55
2min
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
14:36
14:28
14:45
14:31
14min
-
9min
Bolpur S Niktn
150 km
15:33
15:17
15:36
15:20
16min
-
3min
Rampur Hat
211 km
16:39
16:33
16:46
16:38
8min
-
7min
Pakur
263 km
17:49
17:02
17:51
17:04
37min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
299 km
18:34
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
7min
Malda Town
335 km
19:20
19:30
19:41
19:40
1min
-
21min
Eklakhi
354 km
20:05
20:00
20:07
20:02
5min
-
2min
Gazole
367 km
20:20
20:17
20:22
20:19
3min
-
2min
Buniadpur
396 km
20:45
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
3min
Gangarampur
408 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
RAMPUR BAZAR
421 km
21:17
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
4min
Balurghat
441 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Blgt Exp - 13161 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Koaa Blgt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Blgt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Train Information

Koaa Blgt Exp (13161) train runs from Kolkata to Balurghat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 441 km. The fare classes on 13161 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Blgt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Blgt Exp 13161 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor poor poor very bad very bad very bad
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
More AC coach needed. Anyone can board the non-Ac reservation bogie without a ticket and Ticket checker doesn't tell them anything. That's why non-Ac reservation bogie is very crowded. The condition of the seats in the bogies is also very bad.Just like the seats fan and charger points are also very bad. The condition of AC boggie is much better than non AC bogie.
The use of transgender people is not good
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
Nice train but no pantry car. 438 km runs in 9:30 hrs. Not so much fast.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW