Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13071 Hwh Jmp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13071 Hwh Jmp Express train live running status. 13071 Hwh Jmp Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13071 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13071 Hwh Jmp Express from Howrah Jn is 21:40. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 07:15. The total distance covered by Hwh Jmp Express is 468 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Jmp Express - 13071.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
8
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
1
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
23:36
23:36
23:41
23:41
On Time
1
5min
Sainthia
179 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
2min
Rampur Hat
207 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
2
2min
Murarai
237 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
1min
Pakur
260 km
01:33
01:33
01:36
01:36
On Time
1
3min
Barharwa Jn
286 km
02:22
02:22
02:27
02:27
On Time
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
303 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
340 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
5min
Mirza Cheuki
356 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
1
2min
Pirpainti
364 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
2
2min
Shivanarayanpur
373 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
2
2min
Kahalgaon
384 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
2
2min
Ekchari
389 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
1
2min
Ghoga
394 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
2min
Bhagalpur
414 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
4
10min
Akbarnagar
429 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
2min
Sultanganj
438 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
2min
Bariarpur
457 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
468 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train running or not?

A. Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train starts from Howrah Jn at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 07:15