Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13071 Hwh Jmp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13071 Hwh Jmp Express train live running status. 13071 Hwh Jmp Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13071 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13071 Hwh Jmp Express from Howrah Jn is 21:35. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 07:30. The total distance covered by Hwh Jmp Express is 467 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Jmp Express - 13071.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
23:38
23:38
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
179 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
206 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
259 km
01:34
01:34
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
3min
Barharwa Jn
285 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
302 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
340 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Mirza Cheuki
355 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
363 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
372 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
383 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Ekchari
388 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Ghoga
393 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
413 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Akbarnagar
427 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
438 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
455 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
467 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train running or not?

A. Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train starts from Howrah Jn at 21:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Jmp Express 13071 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 07:30