Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Hwh Jmp Express 13071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:35
Howrah Jn
9hr 40min
19 Stops
JMP
07:15
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Jmp Express 13071 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Jmp Express 13071. Check Hwh Jmp Express 13071 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1775
2A
INR1050
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL5
95% Chances
9min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL5
95% Chances
9min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL4
95% Chances
9min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL5
95% Chances
9min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL
9min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 005
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
JMP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Jmp Express 13071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13071 Hwh Jmp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:35-0811-
BWNBarddhaman Jn22:4222:475min95 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn23:3823:435min146 km111-
SNTSainthia00:0900:112min179 km312-
RPHRampur Hat00:4600:482min207 km212-
PKRPakur01:3401:373min260 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn02:3002:355min286 km112-
TPHTinpahar Jn02:4802:502min303 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn03:3503:405min340 km212-
MZCMirza Cheuki03:5303:552min356 km112-
PPTPirpainti04:0604:082min364 km-12-
SVRPShivanarayanpur04:2004:222min373 km-12-
CLGKahalgaon04:3504:372min384 km212-
EKCEkchari04:4504:472min389 km112-
GGAGhoga04:5404:562min394 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur05:4005:5010min414 km-12-
AKNAkbarnagar06:0606:082min429 km212-
SGGSultanganj06:1806:202min438 km212-
BUPBariarpur06:4206:442min457 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn07:15ends-468 km-12-

Hwh Jmp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 28hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
145 km
23:38
23:38
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
177 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
205 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
258 km
01:34
01:34
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
3min
Barharwa Jn
284 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
301 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
338 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Mirza Cheuki
353 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
362 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
371 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
382 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Ekchari
386 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghoga
392 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
412 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Akbarnagar
426 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
436 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
454 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
465 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Jmp Express 13071 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Jmp Express - 13071 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
HA1
HA2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Jmp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Jmp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Jmp Express 13071 Train Information

Hwh Jmp Express (13071) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 468 km. The fare classes on 13071 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Jmp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Jmp Express 13071 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sikahyel Murmu sikahyel murmu
good very good train 👍👍👍👍
is tran me police dwara paise ki ugahi kar sl.bogi me sabji ghas ka bogi bana diya hai jisse ki passengers ko kafi pareshani hoti hai kripya railway board is or aapna dhyan kare dhanyawad
but pantry car is avaliable lhb coach are most important howrah jamalpur and jamalpur howrah so i request
Train is so dirty, Croud is so cheap .
good train ontime always, howrah jamalpur best train
Abhiandan Mistri good morning
Best train from hwh to bgp,always on time. Old coaches but very very clean.Cleanliness is maintained but needed one pantry coach. Very punctual.Everytime it reaches stations 10 to 20mins before its actual arrival time
aap aaram se wt chaliea isme tt ko 1000 chayea
my name ii Arbax alam best working app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW