Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
09:05
Kolkata
11hr 15min
10 Stops
HDB
20:20
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363. Check Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 seat availability from Kolkata station to Haldibari station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR745
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 099
7hr
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HDB
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops10
Duration11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12363 Koaa Hdb Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Haldibari. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Haldibari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts09:05-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:3110:332min98 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:2311:252min149 km111-
RPHRampur Hat12:2912:312min209 km211-
PKRPakur13:1213:131min263 km111-
MLDTMalda Town15:0015:1010min331 km-11-
HCRHarischandrpur15:5115:532min386 km211-
KNEKishanganj17:2517:272min476 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:5519:0510min563 km-11-
JPGJalpaiguri19:4419:462min598 km111-
HDBHaldibari20:20ends-620 km211-

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
150 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
211 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
263 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
335 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Harischandrpur
390 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
482 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
570 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri
604 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Haldibari
626 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp - 12363 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Hdb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Hdb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Train Information

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp (12363) train runs from Kolkata to Haldibari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 12363 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Hdb Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakbass train hai never ever again
I thought this train like bail gadi my first and last trip for this train very bad😞
beautiful all this app and find
very goo train but 2s seating seats are to small
Overall good but seats of 2S coach is too small.not spacious........ enough for 2persons but not for 3persons. CC coach is Better. Thank you.
one more CC coach need for this train
Best Train! i travelled with my friends from Germany and New zealand and every1 was ao happy travelling in this train. Needs a little upgradation well done ! Jai Hind
Overall good but seats of 2S coach is too small.not spacious........ enough for 2persons but not for 3persons. CC coach is Better. Thank you.
Overall good but seats of 2S coach is too small.not spacious........ enough for 2persons but not for 3persons. CC coach is Better. Thank you.
Overall good but seats of 2S coach is too small.not spacious........ enough for 2persons but not for 3persons. CC coach is Better. Thank you.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW