Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bolpur to Kolkata Trains

13154 GOUR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13154 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:03
Thu, 23 May
3hr 37min
166 km
SDAH
Sealdah
04:40
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13148 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:27
Thu, 23 May
3hr 23min
153 km
SDAH
Sealdah
04:50
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12344 DARJEELING MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12344 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
02:18
Thu, 23 May
3hr 12min
153 km
SDAH
Sealdah
05:30
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12346 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
02:35
Thu, 23 May
2hr 55min
146 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:30
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13072 JMP HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13072 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
02:57
Thu, 23 May
2hr 43min
146 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:40
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12378 PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12378 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
03:31
Thu, 23 May
3hr 14min
153 km
SDAH
Sealdah
06:45
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13150 KANCHAN KANYA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
04:30
Thu, 23 May
3hr 50min
153 km
SDAH
Sealdah
08:20
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13012 HWH INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13012 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
07:58
Thu, 23 May
3hr 27min
159 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:25
Thu, 23 May
2S
CC
INR85
13028 KAVIGURU EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13028 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
10:12
Thu, 23 May
3hr 43min
159 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:55
Thu, 23 May
SL
INR145
12042 SHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12042 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
11:19
Thu, 23 May
2hr 26min
146 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:45
Thu, 23 May
CC
EV
EC
INR677

Bolpur to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bolpur to Kolkata trains – Approximately 22 trains run today between Bolpur and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 146 km by train. Trains from Bolpur to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bolpur to Kolkata train reservation, Bolpur to Kolkata train ticket price, and Bolpur Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bolpur to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bolpur to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Bolpur to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bolpur to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bolpur to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Bolpur train tickets online. You can also book Bolpur to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bolpur to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kolkata from Bolpur is 22302 VANDE BHARAT EXP. From Bolpur, the train takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Kolkata. The train starts at 20:15:00 from Bolpur BHP and reaches Kolkata HWH at 22:35:00. 22302 VANDE BHARAT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bolpur to Kolkata:

The cheapest train to Kolkata from Bolpur is 03048 RPH HWH SPL. The train takes 3hr 43min to reach Kolkata from Bolpur. The train starts at 06:27:00 from Bolpur BHP and reaches Kolkata HWH at 10:10:00. RPH HWH SPL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bolpur to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to reach Kolkata from Bolpur is 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRES. From Bolpur, the last train takes 4hr hours to reach Kolkata. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Bolpur BHP and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bolpur to Kolkata:

The first train to Kolkata from Bolpur is 13154 GOUR EXPRESS. From Bolpur, the train takes 3hr 37min to reach Kolkata. This train starts at 01:03:00 from Bolpur BHP and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bolpur to Kolkata Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Bolpur and Kolkata? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Bolpur to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bolpur to Kolkata everyday?

A. There are 22 trains that run between Bolpur to Kolkata everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Bolpur to Kolkata by train?

A. While travelling from Bolpur to Kolkata by train, the distance between the two locations is 146 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Bolpur have?

A. Bolpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bolpur to Kolkata?

A. There are 22 weekly trains to reach Kolkata from Bolpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bolpur to Kolkata?

A. Travel time by train between Bolpur to Kolkata is 2hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bolpur to Kolkata.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bolpur to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bolpur to Kolkata? Provide details.

A. 13160 JBN KOAA EXP is the slowest train running between Bolpur to Kolkata. Covering a distance of 146 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:18:00 and 03:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bolpur to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bolpur to Kolkata.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bolpur to Kolkata?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bolpur to Kolkata.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bolpur to Kolkata?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bolpur to Kolkata.

Bolpur S Niktn Railway Station

City : Bolpur
Code : BHP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available