Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12344 Darjeeling Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12344 Darjeeling Mail train live running status. 12344 Darjeeling Mail train runs from Haldibari (HDB) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12344 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12344 Darjeeling Mail from Haldibari is 18:15. The arrival time to Sealdah is 05:30. The total distance covered by Darjeeling Mail is 624 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haldibari to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darjeeling Mail - 12344.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Haldibari at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
Source
Jalpaiguri
22 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
57 km
19:30
19:30
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
15min
Kishanganj
145 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
2min
Malda Town
290 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
3
10min
Bolpur S Niktn
472 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
2
3min
Barddhaman Jn
523 km
03:18
03:18
03:21
03:21
On Time
5
3min
Sealdah
624 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Darjeeling Mail 12344 train running or not?

A. Darjeeling Mail 12344 train starts from Haldibari at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darjeeling Mail 12344 train now?

A. Check the location of Darjeeling Mail 12344 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darjeeling Mail 12344 train?

A. The last stop for Darjeeling Mail 12344 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 05:30