Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Darjeeling Mail 12344 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
18:15
Haldibari
11hr 45min
7 Stops
SDAH
06:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darjeeling Mail 12344 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Darjeeling Mail 12344. Check Darjeeling Mail 12344 seat availability from Haldibari station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL12
1hr 52min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
WL26
75% Chances
1hr 52min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
1hr 52min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
HDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Darjeeling Mail 12344 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12344 Darjeeling Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldibari station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldibari and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts18:15-0111-
JPGJalpaiguri18:3318:352min22 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:4520:0015min57 km111-
KNEKishanganj21:0521:072min145 km211-
MLDTMalda Town23:4823:5810min290 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn02:4602:493min472 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn04:0104:043min523 km512-
SDAHSealdah06:00ends-624 km1212-

Darjeeling Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Haldibari at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Jalpaiguri
21 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
143 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
291 km
23:48
23:48
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
10min
Bolpur S Niktn
476 km
02:46
02:46
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
527 km
04:01
04:01
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
3min
Sealdah
629 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Darjeeling Mail 12344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darjeeling Mail - 12344 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Darjeeling Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarjeeling Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darjeeling Mail 12344 Train Information

Darjeeling Mail (12344) train runs from Haldibari to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 624 km. The fare classes on 12344 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darjeeling Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darjeeling Mail 12344 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
176 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ontime....peaceful train... comfortable to travel to howda
Very good and life train happy jarni
very good train. staff is very supportive.
very nice train 🚂 njp to sdah
Railway should emphasise more on hygiene and quality food.
best train in this route
good but people are not friendly
Great Experience 😀 Always before time arrival 😃
Great train. loved it. Great service
its a good train for njp trip..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW