Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
16:40
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
8 Stops
HWH
20:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rph Hwh Express 12348. Check Rph Hwh Express 12348 seat availability from Rampur Hat station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR105
CC
INR390
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
WL32
88% Chances
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12348 Rph Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rampur Hat station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts16:40-0311On Time
SNTSainthia17:0217:031min28 km4111hr
AMPAhmadpur Jn17:1417:151min42 km21159min
PNEPrantik17:2817:291min57 km2111hr
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:3517:372min61 km2111hr
GKHGuskara17:5317:541min80 km1111hr
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:3018:322min112 km5111hr 1min
KQUKamarkundu19:2019:222min174 km4111hr 17min
HWHHowrah Jn20:15ends-207 km7111hr 10min

Rph Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Kamarkundu at 19:33
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
Source
Sainthia
28 km
17:09
17:02
17:10
17:03
7min
4
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
42 km
17:14
17:15
5min
2
1min
Prantik
57 km
17:35
17:28
17:36
17:29
7min
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
61 km
17:43
17:35
17:44
17:37
7min
2
2min
Guskara
80 km
18:03
17:53
18:04
17:54
10min
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
18:30
18:32
7min
5
2min
Kamarkundu
174 km
19:31
19:20
19:33
19:22
11min
4
2min
Howrah Jn
207 km
20:15
Destination
4min
7
Destination
view full running status

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Hwh Express - 12348 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D3
D2
D1
DE1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Train Information

Rph Hwh Express (12348) train runs from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 12348 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rph Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.