Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
16:40
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
8 Stops
HWH
20:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rph Hwh Express 12348. Check Rph Hwh Express 12348 seat availability from Rampur Hat station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR390
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL11
98% Chances
2hr 42min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12348 Rph Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rampur Hat station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts16:40-0311-
SNTSainthia17:0217:031min28 km411-
AMPAhmadpur Jn17:1617:171min42 km211-
PNEPrantik17:3017:311min57 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:3617:382min61 km211-
GKHGuskara17:5317:541min80 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:3018:322min112 km-11-
KQUKamarkundu19:2019:211min174 km311-
HWHHowrah Jn20:15ends-207 km711-

Rph Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 18:58
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
16:44
16:40
4min
3
Source
Sainthia
27 km
17:03
17:02
17:08
17:03
5min
4
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
41 km
17:19
17:16
17:25
17:17
8min
2
6min
Prantik
56 km
17:44
17:30
17:45
17:31
14min
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
17:50
17:36
17:53
17:38
15min
2
3min
Guskara
79 km
18:09
17:53
18:12
17:54
18min
1
3min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
18:51
18:30
18:58
18:32
26min
5
7min
Kamarkundu
174 km
19:53
19:20
19:54
19:21
33min
3
1min
Howrah Jn
206 km
20:48
20:15
Destination
33min
7
Destination
view full running status

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Hwh Express - 12348 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Train Information

Rph Hwh Express (12348) train runs from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 12348 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rph Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rph Hwh Express 12348 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The most third class train from rampurhut to howrah minimum 1hour late.
drunk people board this train..
Cleanliness of coaches is okay. But maintenance of toilet is necessary.No food is available on IRCTC. People's forcefully coming out into the reserved coaches.
Never seen on time at Sainthia station.nice driving
Never seen on time at Sainthia station.
Seat is not comfortable. 🚫 Reached the destination on time.👍👌
very good timings on howrah
Never seen on time at Sainthia station.
Never seen on time at Sainthia station.
Never seen on time at Sainthia station.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW