Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12348 Rph Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12348 Rph Hwh Express train live running status. 12348 Rph Hwh Express train runs from Rampur Hat (RPH) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12348 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12348 Rph Hwh Express from Rampur Hat is 16:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 20:15. The total distance covered by Rph Hwh Express is 206 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rph Hwh Express - 12348.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 34hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Sainthia
27 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
41 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
56 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
79 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Kamarkundu
174 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
206 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12348 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rph Hwh Express 12348 train running or not?

A. Rph Hwh Express 12348 train starts from Rampur Hat at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rph Hwh Express 12348 train now?

A. Check the location of Rph Hwh Express 12348 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rph Hwh Express 12348 train?

A. The last stop for Rph Hwh Express 12348 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 20:15