Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13072 Jmp Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13072 Jmp Hwh Express train live running status. 13072 Jmp Hwh Express train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13072 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 13072 Jmp Hwh Express from Jamalpur Jn is 19:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 05:40. The total distance covered by Jmp Hwh Express is 467 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jmp Hwh Express - 13072.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
28 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Akbarnagar
39 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
53 km
20:56
20:56
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
10min
Ghoga
73 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Ekchari
78 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
83 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
103 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
164 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
181 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
207 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
260 km
01:21
01:21
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
320 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
372 km
03:35
03:35
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
467 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13072 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train running or not?

A. Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train now?

A. Check the location of Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train?

A. The last stop for Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 05:40