Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13072 Jmp Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13072 Jmp Hwh Express train live running status. 13072 Jmp Hwh Express train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13072 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13072 Jmp Hwh Express from Jamalpur Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 05:40. The total distance covered by Jmp Hwh Express is 468 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jmp Hwh Express - 13072.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
2min
Sultanganj
30 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
Akbarnagar
40 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
54 km
21:41
21:41
21:51
21:51
On Time
1
10min
Ghoga
75 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
2min
Ekchari
80 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Kahalgaon
84 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
1
2min
Shivanarayanpur
96 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
1
2min
Pirpainti
105 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Mirza Cheuki
113 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
2
2min
Sahibganj Jn
128 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
166 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
183 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
208 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Murarai
232 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
3
1min
Rampur Hat
262 km
02:09
02:09
02:13
02:13
On Time
1
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
322 km
02:54
02:54
02:57
02:57
On Time
2
3min
Barddhaman Jn
374 km
03:49
03:49
03:52
03:52
On Time
4
3min
Howrah Jn
468 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13072 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train running or not?

A. Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train now?

A. Check the location of Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train?

A. The last stop for Jmp Hwh Express 13072 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 05:40