Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jmp Hwh Express 13072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
20:30
Jamalpur Jn
-14hr 45min
18 Stops
HWH
05:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Hwh Express 13072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jmp Hwh Express 13072. Check Jmp Hwh Express 13072 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1775
2A
INR1050
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
WL9
94% Chances
8min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL6
95% Chances
8min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL5
95% Chances
8min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
8min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL7
95% Chances
8min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL4
96% Chances
8min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration-14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jmp Hwh Express 13072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13072 Jmp Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts20:30-0-11On Time
BUPBariarpur20:4120:432min11 km2116min
SGGSultanganj20:5921:012min29 km1115min
AKNAkbarnagar21:1221:142min39 km1115min
BGPBhagalpur21:4121:5110min53 km1111min
GGAGhoga22:1122:132min73 km-11
EKCEkchari22:2122:232min79 km1112min
CLGKahalgaon22:3022:322min83 km1112min
SVRPShivanarayanpur22:4322:452min95 km-113min
PPTPirpainti22:5622:582min103 km-112min
MZCMirza Cheuki23:1023:122min112 km311
SBGSahibganj Jn23:4023:455min127 km111On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn00:1400:162min165 km2126min
BHWBarharwa Jn00:5100:565min181 km2121min
PKRPakur01:2101:232min207 km2122min
RPHRampur Hat02:0602:104min260 km1127min
BHPBolpur S Niktn02:5602:593min321 km21215min
BWNBarddhaman Jn04:0104:043min373 km51210min
HWHHowrah Jn05:45ends-466 km-123min

Jmp Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
28 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Akbarnagar
39 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
53 km
21:41
21:41
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
10min
Ghoga
73 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Ekchari
78 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
83 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
103 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
164 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
181 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
207 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
260 km
02:06
02:06
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
320 km
02:56
02:56
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
372 km
04:01
04:01
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
3min
Howrah Jn
465 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jmp Hwh Express 13072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Hwh Express - 13072 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
HA2
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Hwh Express 13072 Train Information

Jmp Hwh Express (13072) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 466 km. The fare classes on 13072 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Hwh Express 13072 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bhagalpur se Hawda jaane ke liye sabse achhi 🚊🚂
food not available because one night journey.. good train timely reaching.
bad 😞😔😞😔😞😔😔😞😔😔😞😞😞😔😔😞😞😔
Train is clean. fresh sleep rolls provided
timing is good,clean toilets can be more cleaned.
exllent service in the day
Improve cleanliness and give more train in this route
Speed at night is Awesome,It is always before time for Howrah Station
great experience good clean
poor in comfort make it best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW