Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rph Sdah Expres 13188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
14:05
Rampur Hat
4hr 40min
9 Stops
SDAH
18:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rph Sdah Expres 13188 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rph Sdah Expres 13188. Check Rph Sdah Expres 13188 seat availability from Rampur Hat station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
WL54
85% Chances
7hr 17min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rph Sdah Expres 13188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13188 Rph Sdah Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rampur Hat station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rampur Hat and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts14:05-0311-
TPFTarapith Road14:1214:131min7 km111-
SNTSainthia14:3014:322min28 km411-
PNEPrantik14:5514:561min57 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:0115:032min61 km211-
GKHGuskara15:2015:211min80 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:1216:142min112 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn17:2417:262min180 km311-
NHNaihati Jn17:4817:502min189 km-11-
SDAHSealdah18:45ends-226 km911-

Rph Sdah Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
TARAPITH ROAD
7 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
27 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
56 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
79 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
179 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
188 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
226 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rph Sdah Expres 13188 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Sdah Expres - 13188 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Sdah Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Sdah Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Sdah Expres 13188 Train Information

Rph Sdah Expres (13188) train runs from Rampur Hat to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 226 km. The fare classes on 13188 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rph Sdah Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rph Sdah Expres 13188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thgfjbb hmkklkgdvjim jignrhcn
very bad experience. not going to recommend anyone about this train and the 2nd sitting
Good Facility 👍👍👍👍👍
always train is late very bad
The train is always late. It is worse than a local train
The train is always late. It is worse than a local train
poor clean no food no time table poor security
The train is always late. It is worse than a local train
Acha nhi hai Kuch to Acha Karo not good Modi je West Bengal Ka bara ma Kuch Kara
The train is always late. It is worse than a local train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW