Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12378 Padatik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12378 Padatik Express train live running status. 12378 Padatik Express train runs from New Alipurduar (NOQ) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12378 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12378 Padatik Express from New Alipurduar is . The arrival time to Sealdah is 06:45. The total distance covered by Padatik Express is 719 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Padatik Express - 12378.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Mathabhanga at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Alipurduar
-
Source
17:40
On Time
3
Source
New Cooch Behar
18 km
18:00
18:00
18:09
18:02
7min
1
9min
Mathabhanga
49 km
18:30
18:32
18:38
18:34
On Time
1
8min
Jalpaiguri Road
112 km
19:38
19:38
19:42
19:40
On Time
1
4min
New Jalpaiguri
146 km
20:30
20:30
21:01
20:40
On Time
3
31min
Kishanganj
233 km
22:05
21:50
22:10
21:52
15min
1
5min
Dalkolha
261 km
22:30
22:18
22:33
22:20
12min
2
3min
Samsi
346 km
23:46
23:35
23:50
23:37
11min
1
4min
Malda Town
381 km
00:40
00:40
00:52
00:45
On Time
3
12min
Rampur Hat
505 km
03:00
02:54
03:05
02:59
6min
3
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
565 km
04:00
03:44
04:04
03:46
16min
2
4min
Barddhaman Jn
617 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
5
2min
Sealdah
719 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12378 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Padatik Express 12378 train running or not?

A. Padatik Express 12378 train starts from New Alipurduar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Padatik Express 12378 train now?

A. Check the location of Padatik Express 12378 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Padatik Express 12378 train?

A. The last stop for Padatik Express 12378 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 06:45