Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12378 Padatik Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12378 Padatik Express train live running status. 12378 Padatik Express train runs from New Alipurduar (NOQ) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12378 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12378 Padatik Express from New Alipurduar is 17:40. The arrival time to Sealdah is 06:45. The total distance covered by Padatik Express is 713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Padatik Express - 12378.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from New Alipurduar at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Alipurduar
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
Source
New Cooch Behar
19 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
2min
Mathabhanga
50 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
1
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
113 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
146 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
234 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
2
2min
Dalkolha
262 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Samsi
344 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
379 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
5min
Rampur Hat
500 km
02:43
02:43
02:48
02:48
On Time
1
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
561 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
612 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
5
2min
Sealdah
713 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12378 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Padatik Express 12378 train running or not?

A. Padatik Express 12378 train starts from New Alipurduar at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Padatik Express 12378 train now?

A. Check the location of Padatik Express 12378 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Padatik Express 12378 train?

A. The last stop for Padatik Express 12378 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 06:45