Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Kolkata Trains

13176 KANCHANJUNGA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
04:08
Sat, 20 Jul
15hr 12min
712 km
SDAH
Sealdah
19:20
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR390
13142 TEESTA TORSHA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13142 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
12:20
Sat, 20 Jul
15hr 25min
716 km
SDAH
Sealdah
03:45
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR390
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15960 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
14:17
Sat, 20 Jul
14hr 53min
709 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:10
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR385
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13148 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
14:50
Sat, 20 Jul
14hr
693 km
SDAH
Sealdah
04:50
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR380
13150 KANCHAN KANYA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
15:15
Sat, 20 Jul
17hr 5min
748 km
SDAH
Sealdah
08:20
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR400
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12346 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
17:07
Sat, 20 Jul
12hr 23min
705 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:30
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR415
12378 PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12378 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
17:40
Sat, 20 Jul
13hr 5min
713 km
SDAH
Sealdah
06:45
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR420
03106 JID SDAH SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03106 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
20:52
Sat, 20 Jul
16hr 8min
716 km
SDAH
Sealdah
13:00
Sun, 21 Jul
3A
INR1355

Alipur Duar to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Kolkata trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 693 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Kolkata train reservation, Alipur Duar to Kolkata train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Kolkata Fastest Train:

12346 SARAIGHAT EXP is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 12hr 23min hours. The train departs at 17:07:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 05:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Alipur Duar to Kolkata is 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP. The train takes 14hr hours to travel between Alipur Duar and Kolkata. The train departs at 14:50:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and arrives at 04:50:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alipur Duar to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Alipur Duar to reach Kolkata is 03106 JID SDAH SPECIAL. It takes 16hr 8min hours to travel between Alipur Duar and Kolkata. Departing at 20:52:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ, it arrives at 13:00:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Sat.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Kolkata:

13176 KANCHANJUNGA is the train to run from Alipur Duar to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 15hr 12min hours. From Alipur Duar NOQ, it starts at 04:08:00 and arrives at 19:20:00 in Kolkata HWH. Tues, Thur, Sat are the days on which KANCHANJUNGA operates.

Alipur Duar to Kolkata Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Alipur Duar and Kolkata. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Alipur Duar to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Alipur Duar to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Alipur Duar to Kolkata, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Alipur Duar to Kolkata route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Alipur Duar to Kolkata route every week.

Q. How far is Alipur Duar to Kolkata by train?

A. Alipur Duar to Kolkata is 693 kms by train.

Q. Alipur Duar has how many railway stations?

A. Alipur Duar has 6 railway stations.

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Alipur Duar to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Alipur Duar to Kolkata is 12hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Alipur Duar to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Alipur Duar to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Alipur Duar to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Alipur Duar to Kolkata should avoid KANCHAN KANYA. The train travels a distance of 693 kms. It departs from Alipur Duar at 15:15:00 and arrives Kolkata at 08:20:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Alipur Duar to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Alipur Duar to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Alipur Duar and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Alipur Duar and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available