Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15960 Kamrup Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15960 Kamrup Express train live running status. 15960 Kamrup Express train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 15960 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 15960 Kamrup Express from DIBRUGARH is 18:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by Kamrup Express is 1531 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamrup Express - 15960.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Duliajan
58 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
67 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Namrup
78 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
110 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
170 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Barpathar
261 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
270 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
02:08
02:08
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
344 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
407 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
07:25
07:25
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
07:58
07:58
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
621 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
638 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Pathsala
648 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
677 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
711 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
741 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
800 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
876 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
899 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
919 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
1144 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1199 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1234 km
22:44
22:44
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1249 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
1259 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
1279 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
1314 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
1328 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Salar
1370 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
1387 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1426 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
1449 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1492 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1531 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15960 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamrup Express 15960 train running or not?

A. Kamrup Express 15960 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamrup Express 15960 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamrup Express 15960 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamrup Express 15960 train?

A. The last stop for Kamrup Express 15960 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:00
Dibrugarh to Kolkata Trains Running Status