Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kamrup Express 15960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
20:15
Dibrugarh
32hr 55min
54 Stops
HWH
05:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15960 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamrup Express 15960. Check Kamrup Express 15960 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Howrah Jn station.

2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops54
Duration32hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kamrup Express 15960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15960 Kamrup Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts20:15-0211On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn21:1221:2210min42 km111
DJGDuliajan21:4421:462min58 km11114min
NHKNaharkatiya21:5822:002min67 km11116min
NAMNamrup22:4322:452min79 km11118min
BOJBhojo23:1123:132min111 km11119min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn23:4323:452min145 km11120min
AGIAmguri00:0800:102min171 km112On Time
MXNMariani Jn00:3800:435min199 km1122min
FKGFurkating Jn01:5802:035min237 km112On Time
BXPBarpathar02:2502:272min261 km1122min
SZRSarupathar02:3802:402min271 km1125min
DMVDimapur03:2203:3210min307 km11221min
DPUDiphu04:0804:102min344 km21213min
LMGLumding Jn04:5004:555min376 km4126min
LKALanka05:2605:282min406 km112On Time
HJIHojai05:4205:442min421 km1122min
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:2006:222min465 km1125min
GHYGuwahati08:1008:2515min557 km1126min
KYQKamakhya08:4008:455min563 km11222min
RNYRangiya Jn09:5910:045min604 km11227min
NLVNalbari10:2010:222min621 km11235min
TIHUTihu10:3710:392min638 km21238min
PBLPathsala10:4810:502min648 km11240min
BPRDBarpeta Road11:1211:175min669 km11256min
SBESorbhog11:2611:282min677 km11255min
BNGNBongaigaon12:0112:032min711 km11253min
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:3512:405min713 km11236min
KOJKokrajhar13:0513:072min741 km11235min
FKMFakiragram Jn13:1713:192min751 km21237min
KAMGKamakhyaguri13:5313:552min800 km11245min
NOQNew Alipurduar14:1214:175min820 km21246min
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:3814:435min839 km31244min
FLKFalakata15:1515:172min877 km11246min
DQGDhupguri15:4015:455min899 km21249min
NMXNew Maynaguri16:0216:042min920 km11248min
JPEJalpaiguri Road16:1816:202min931 km11250min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:2517:3510min965 km31216min
AUBAluabari Road18:1718:192min1021 km21228min
KNEKishanganj18:4518:505min1052 km21231min
HCRHarischandrpur20:1520:172min1142 km11245min
SMSamsi20:3520:372min1163 km112On Time
MLDTMalda Town21:5022:0010min1197 km312On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:3222:375min1232 km1128min
DGLEDhulian Ganga22:5622:582min1247 km1125min
NILENimtita23:0823:102min1257 km2123min
JRLEJangipur Road23:2723:292min1277 km212On Time
AZAzimganj Jn00:0900:178min1312 km413On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road00:3000:322min1326 km2132min
SALESalar00:5801:002min1368 km3134min
KWAEKatwa01:2501:305min1385 km313On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham01:5802:035min1424 km2132min
ABKAAmbika Kalna02:2002:222min1447 km1131min
BDCBandel Jn03:1503:205min1489 km513On Time
HWHHowrah Jn05:10ends-1529 km1413On Time

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
21:12
21:12
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
10min
Duliajan
58 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
1
2min
Naharkatiya
67 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
2min
Namrup
79 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
2min
Bhojo
111 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Amguri
171 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Mariani Jn
199 km
00:38
00:38
00:43
00:43
On Time
1
5min
Furkating Jn
237 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
1
5min
Barpathar
261 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
1
2min
Sarupathar
271 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
2min
Dimapur
307 km
03:22
03:22
03:32
03:32
On Time
1
10min
Diphu
344 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
4
5min
Lanka
406 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
2min
Hojai
421 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
465 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
557 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
09:59
09:59
10:04
10:04
On Time
1
5min
Nalbari
621 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
2min
TIHU
638 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
2
2min
Pathsala
648 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
5min
Sorbhog
677 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
1
2min
Bongaigaon
711 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
5min
Kokrajhar
741 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
2
2min
Kamakhyaguri
800 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
839 km
14:38
14:38
14:43
14:43
On Time
3
5min
Falakata
877 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
2min
Dhupguri
899 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
5min
New Maynaguri
920 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
931 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
965 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
10min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
1052 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
5min
Harischandrpur
1142 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
2min
Samsi
1163 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
1197 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
10min
New Farakka Jn
1232 km
22:32
22:32
22:37
22:37
On Time
1
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1247 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
1
2min
Nimtita
1257 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Jangipur Road
1277 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
2
2min
Azimganj Jn
1312 km
00:09
00:09
00:17
00:17
On Time
4
8min
Khagraghat Road
1326 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
2
2min
Salar
1368 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
2min
Katwa
1385 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1424 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
2
5min
Ambika Kalna
1447 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
1
2min
Bandel Jn
1489 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
5
5min
Howrah Jn
1529 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15960 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15960 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15960 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15960) train runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 15960 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Kolkata