Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kamrup Express 15960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
18:40
Dibrugarh
35hr 20min
53 Stops
HWH
06:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15960 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NOT AVL
2hr 54min
Sat, 21 May
WL 12
87% Chances
19min
Mon, 23 May
WL 7
96% Chances
19min
Tue, 24 May
WL 5
97% Chances
19min
Wed, 25 May
WL3
98% Chances
17min
Fri, 27 May
WL7
97% Chances
17min
Sat, 28 May
WL11
97% Chances
17min
Mon, 30 May
WL13
97% Chances
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DBRG
-
-
-

Kamrup Express 15960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kamrup Express - 15960 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kamrup Express 15960 runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn, 5 days. The Kamrup Express 15960 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kamrup Express train is 35hr 20min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kamrup Express - 15960 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kamrup Express has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kamrup Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts18:40-0-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn19:3019:4010min42 km-11-
DJGDuliajan20:0220:042min58 km-11-
NHKNaharkatiya20:1520:205min67 km-11-
NAMNamrup20:3220:342min79 km-11-
BOJBhojo20:5921:012min111 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:3221:375min145 km-11-
AGIAmguri22:3122:332min171 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn23:1023:2010min199 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn00:2000:255min237 km-12-
BXPBarpathar00:4600:482min261 km-12-
SZRSarupathar00:5901:012min271 km-12-
DMVDimapur02:0802:1810min307 km-12-
DPUDiphu03:0103:032min344 km-12-
LMGLumding Jn03:4503:5510min376 km-12-
LKALanka04:4004:422min406 km-12-
HJIHojai04:5604:582min421 km-12-
CPKChaparmukh Jn05:3305:352min465 km-12-
GHYGuwahati07:2507:4015min557 km-12-
KYQKamakhya07:5808:035min563 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn08:5509:005min604 km-12-
NLVNalbari09:1409:162min621 km-12-
TIHUTihu09:3209:342min638 km-12-
PBLPathsala09:4409:462min648 km-12-
BPRDBarpeta Road10:1010:155min669 km-12-
SBESorbhog10:2710:292min677 km-12-
BNGNBongaigaon11:0211:042min711 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:3011:4010min713 km-12-
KOJKokrajhar12:0212:042min741 km-12-
FKMFakiragram Jn12:1012:122min751 km-12-
KAMGKamakhyaguri12:4012:422min800 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar12:5513:005min820 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:2013:255min839 km-12-
FLKFalakata14:1814:202min877 km-12-
DQGDhupguri14:4014:455min899 km-12-
NMXNew Maynaguri15:0015:022min920 km-12-
JPEJalpaiguri Road15:2215:242min931 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:1516:2510min965 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road17:1017:122min1021 km-12-
KNEKishanganj17:4017:422min1052 km-12-
HCRHarischandrpur20:0820:102min1142 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town22:0022:1010min1197 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:4422:495min1232 km-12-
DGLEDhulian Ganga23:0823:091min1247 km-12-
NILENimtita23:2323:241min1257 km-12-
JRLEJangipur Road23:4523:461min1277 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn00:4000:488min1312 km-13-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:0001:022min1326 km-13-
SALESalar01:4201:442min1368 km-13-
KWAEKatwa02:2502:305min1385 km-13-
NDAENabadwip Dham03:0003:055min1424 km-13-
ABKAAmbika Kalna03:2603:282min1447 km-13-
BDCBandel Jn04:3004:355min1489 km-13-
HWHHowrah Jn06:00ends-1529 km-13-

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Bhojo at 21:01
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
18:41
18:40
1min
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
19:29
19:30
19:41
19:40
1min
-
12min
Duliajan
58 km
19:58
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
6min
Naharkatiya
67 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Namrup
78 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
110 km
20:58
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
3min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
170 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Barpathar
261 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
270 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
02:08
02:08
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
344 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
407 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
07:25
07:25
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
07:58
07:58
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
621 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
TIHU
638 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Pathsala
648 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
677 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
711 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
741 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
800 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
876 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
899 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
919 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
1144 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1199 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1234 km
22:44
22:44
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1249 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
1259 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
1279 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
1314 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
1328 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Salar
1370 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
1387 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1426 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
1449 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1492 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1531 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15960 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15960 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15960 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15960) train runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 15960 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamrup Express 15960 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
281 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
worst train. TT cancel the confirm ticket and sell to the ones who pay them. Even if you are on that train. worst experience..... Agar ticket confirm naah ho toh. paisa muh meh fhek kr confirm kaar Lena. ticket mil jayega
no rule regulations maintain by both passengers and railway authority. Many passengers don't have any ticket though they travel by paying simple bribe to the train authority.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
general ticket ko lekar sleeper class me gusta hai ... or Jo sleeper class k log bate bate Jana padta hai..humlog paisa karch karke sleeper ka ticket Lena ka kya matlab ..or wash room to jaise kavi saf hota nhi..or train itna slow chalta hai ki 2 ghanta 3 ghanta ka late hota hi hai.iss train ko band kijiya or acha train laiya.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW