Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13148 Uttar Banga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13148 Uttar Banga Exp train live running status. 13148 Uttar Banga Exp train runs from BAMANHAT (BXT) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13148 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13148 Uttar Banga Exp from BAMANHAT is 13:45. The arrival time to Sealdah is 00:00. The total distance covered by Uttar Banga Exp is 748 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAMANHAT to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uttar Banga Exp - 13148.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Bamanhat at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bamanhat
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Dinhata
22 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Falakata
87 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
110 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
130 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
141 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
175 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
232 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
262 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
291 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
410 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
-
00:00
23:04
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Pakur
-
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
00:57
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
01:25
01:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
-
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
03:01
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dakhineswar
-
04:31
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bidhan Nagar
-
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
-
05:15
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13148 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train running or not?

A. Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train starts from BAMANHAT at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train now?

A. Check the location of Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train?

A. The last stop for Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 00:00
BAMANHAT to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from BAMANHAT to Kolkata