Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13148 Uttar Banga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13148 Uttar Banga Exp train live running status. 13148 Uttar Banga Exp train runs from BAMANHAT (BXT) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13148 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 13148 Uttar Banga Exp from BAMANHAT is 13:45. The arrival time to Sealdah is 04:50. The total distance covered by Uttar Banga Exp is 743 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAMANHAT to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uttar Banga Exp - 13148.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
On Time
Crossed New Farakka Jn at 23:07
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
Source
DINHATA
23 km
14:15
14:08
14:20
14:13
7min
1
5min
New Cooch Behar
50 km
14:53
14:45
15:26
14:50
36min
1
33min
Falakata
89 km
15:59
15:40
16:01
15:42
19min
1
2min
Dhupguri
111 km
16:19
16:05
16:21
16:07
14min
2
2min
New Maynaguri
131 km
16:37
16:22
16:40
16:24
16min
1
3min
Jalpaiguri Road
143 km
16:54
16:40
16:56
16:42
14min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
177 km
17:33
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
3
22min
Aluabari Road
233 km
18:39
18:37
18:41
18:39
2min
2
2min
Kishanganj
264 km
19:25
19:05
19:28
19:10
18min
2
3min
Dalkolha
292 km
19:53
19:31
19:55
19:33
22min
2
2min
Kumedpur
348 km
21:04
20:30
21:08
20:32
36min
1
4min
Samsi
374 km
21:35
21:05
21:37
21:07
30min
1
2min
Malda Town
409 km
22:06
22:20
22:32
22:30
2min
3
26min
New Farakka Jn
444 km
23:02
23:02
23:07
23:07
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
477 km
23:43
23:45
23:49
23:47
On Time
2
2min
Rampur Hat
530 km
00:41
00:31
00:47
00:36
10min
1
5min
Sainthia
558 km
01:14
00:58
01:17
01:00
16min
4
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
591 km
01:44
01:25
01:47
01:27
19min
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
642 km
02:34
02:29
02:49
02:34
5min
5
5min
Dakhineswar
730 km
04:22
04:06
04:25
04:08
16min
2
2min
Bidhan Nagar
740 km
04:49
04:26
04:50
04:28
23min
4
2min
Sealdah
743 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13148 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train running or not?

A. Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train starts from BAMANHAT at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train now?

A. Check the location of Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train?

A. The last stop for Uttar Banga Exp 13148 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 04:50