Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13142 Teesta Torsha Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13142 Teesta Torsha train live running status. 13142 Teesta Torsha train runs from New Alipurduar (NOQ) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13142 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 13142 Teesta Torsha from New Alipurduar is 12:01. The arrival time to Sealdah is 04:55. The total distance covered by Teesta Torsha is 718 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Teesta Torsha - 13142.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Jalpaiguri Road at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Alipurduar
-
Source
12:01
11:45
16min
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
18 km
12:19
12:03
12:29
12:08
21min
-
10min
Ghoksadanga
40 km
12:48
12:28
12:51
12:30
21min
-
3min
Falakata
56 km
13:05
12:45
13:07
12:50
17min
-
2min
Dhupguri
78 km
13:24
13:20
13:29
13:25
4min
-
5min
New Maynaguri
99 km
13:56
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Jalpaiguri Road
110 km
14:11
14:20
14:35
14:22
13min
-
24min
New Jalpaiguri
144 km
15:05
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
201 km
16:43
16:53
16:45
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
289 km
18:03
18:08
18:05
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
324 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
334 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
344 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
379 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
414 km
21:24
21:24
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
429 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
439 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
459 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
494 km
23:14
23:14
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
7min
Khagraghat Road
508 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
536 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
567 km
00:49
00:49
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
606 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
629 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
672 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
680 km
03:39
03:39
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
3min
Sealdah
718 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13142 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Teesta Torsha 13142 running or not?

A. Teesta Torsha 13142 starts from New Alipurduar at 12:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Teesta Torsha 13142 now?

A. Check the location of Teesta Torsha 13142 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Teesta Torsha 13142 train?

A. The last stop for Teesta Torsha 13142 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 04:55